Alumni database

This page gives you access to the CSC Alumni database. It contains more than 3500 names and nearly 40 years of history !

This information was manually scanned from paper archives and it may contains errors. To report an error, contact the CSC secretariat.

In the panel below, select a school edition to see the participants. Or select a particular role and discover the role holders across the various schools editions. Select a country only to see participants coming from specific institutes.

If you are looking for a person, click here for a full text search in the database !

CSC Alumni database

School Firstsort ascending Last Affiliation Country Role
1994 Claus Dohmen RWTH Aachen University Germany ST
1970 Claus Stolze III Physikalisches Institut der Aachen Germany ST
1993 Claudio Bruschini University of Genova Italy ST
1976 Claudine Dang Vu LAL - Laboratoire de laccélérateur linéaire - Orsay France ST
1987 Claudine Metral CUI Switzerland ST
1986 Claudia Billat Ecole Polytechnique France ST
1994 Claudia Bondila CERN Switzerland ST
1989 Claudia Werner LIP - Laboratório de Instrumentação e Física Experimental de Partículas Switzerland ST
2012 Claudia Lazzaro INFN - Sezione di Padova Italy ST
2011 Claudia Borer University of Bern Switzerland ST
1970 Claude Revillard CCI Switzerland ST
1970 Claude Frank CEN Saclay France ST
2014(t) Claude Charlot CERN Switzerland LE
1990 Clark Mcgrew University of California United States of America ST
1987 Clara Gaspar LIP - Laboratório de Instrumentação e Física Experimental de Partículas Portugal ST
2003 Circo Donalek University of Napoli Italy ST
2011 Cinzia Luzzi CERN Switzerland ST
2006 Cigdem Ozkan Middle East Technical University Turkey ST
2013(t) Chrzaszcz Marcin Institute of Nuclear Physics, Polish Academy of Science Poland ST
2011 Christos Margiolas CERN Switzerland ST
2016 (t) Christos Lazaridis University of Wisconsin-Madison United States of America ST
2013 Christos Lazaridis CERN Switzerland ST
2015 Christos Lougiakis National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (GR) Greece ST
1997 Christopher Robert Anderson University of Liverpool Department of Physics High Energy Physics United Kingdom ST
2010 Christopher Cowden University of Cambridge United Kingdom ST
1995 Christophe Meessen CPPM France ST
2003 Christophe Raber Inst Superieur d'Electronique France ST
1991 Christophe Guicheney Laboratoire de physique corpusculaire de Caen France ST
1995 Christophe Leroy CERN Switzerland ST
1998 Christoph Von Praun CERN IT Division Switzerland ST
2008 Christoph Aberle MPI - Max Planck Institut für Kernphysik Heidelberg Germany ST
1993 Christoph Rethfeldt DESY Hamburg Germany ST
2005 Christoph Rosemann DESY Hamburg Germany ST
1997 Christoph Borgmeier Humboldt University Berlin Inistitute of Physics Experimental Particle Physics Invalidenstr. 110 Germany ST
2000 Christina Zacharatou Jarlskog Lund University - Physics Department Sweden ST
2017 (t) Christina Quast European Organization for Nuclear Research (CERN) Switzerland ST
1998 Christina Matthey UCLA - University of California Los Angeles - Departement of Physics and Astronomy United States of America ST
1996 Christiane Blessing EMBL - European Molecular Biology Laboratory Germany ST
1995 Christian Mailot Thomson-CSF France LE
2012 Christian Uría Eismar CERN Switzerland ST
1980 Christian Nietzel Universitat Bonn Germany ST
1997 Christian Völcker CERN PPE Division Switzerland ST
2012 Christian Elsasser University of Zurich Switzerland ST
2004 Christian Lippmann Gesellschaft fuer Schwerioneneforschung (GSI) Germany ST
2017 Christian Bourjau Niels Bohr Institute Denmark ST
2001 Christian Hinkelbein University of Mannheim Germany ST
1978 Christian Coutures CEN Saclay France ST
2013 Christian Contreras-Campana Rutgers University ST
1974 Christian Pellegrini Cice University of Geneva Switzerland ST
1989 Christian Isnard CERN Switzerland ST
2016 Christian Legrain SCK-CEN Belgium AC
2008 Christian Uría CERN Switzerland ST
1991 Christian Joos University of Freiburg Germany ST
2009 Christian Hartl CERN Switzerland ST
2016 (t) Christian Gumpert CERN Switzerland ST
2017 Christian Graf Max Planck Institute for Physics Germany ST
1970 Christian Serre CERN Switzerland ST
2001 Christian Haeberli University of Bern Switzerland ST
1989 Christian Boissat CERN Switzerland ST
2014 Christian Nieke TU-Braunschweig Germany ST
1993 Chris Eck CERN Switzerland LE
2006 Chris Dixon CERN Switzerland ST
1988 Chris Dean SERC Daresbury Laboratory United Kingdom ST
1992 Chris Lishka CERN Switzerland ST
1986 Chris Bee Oxford University United Kingdom ST
1998 Chris Brew RAL - Rutherford Appleton Laboratory - Particle Physics Department United Kingdom ST
2003 Chih-Chiang Chang Academia Sinica Taiwan ST
2014(t) Chiara Zampolli Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare (IT) Italy ST
2017 Chi-Hsun Wu Academia Sinica Taiwan ST
2014 Cheng-Hsi Chao Academia Sinica Grid Computing Centre Taiwan ST
1988 Charles Hoare University of Oxford United Kingdom LE
1988 Charles Bennett IBM Research Lab United States of America LE
1980 Charles Brown CERN Switzerland ST
1986 Charles Askew Southampton University United Kingdom ST
2004 Charles Bacon ANL - Argonne National Laboratory United States of America LE
1970 Charles Porte CEN Saclay France ST
1976 Charles Barrie RAL - Rutherford Appleton Laboratory United Kingdom ST
2013 Charles Delort CERN Switzerland ST
2014 Charalampos Kouzinopoulos CERN Greece ST
1987 Chafik Benchouk Centre de Physique des Particules de Marseille France ST
2009 Chad Jarvis UCLA - University of California Los Angeles United States of America ST
2011 Cesare Delle Fratte MPI - Max Planck Institut für Kernphysik Germany ST
1991 Cesare Allppi University College London United Kingdom ST
2016 (t) Cesar Aguilera Padilla CERN Switzerland ST
2009 Cenek Zach FNSPE at CTU in Prague Czech Republic ST
2015(t) Catrin Bernius New York University (US) Switzerland ST
1989 Catia Milardi INFN - Instituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Italy ST
1987 Cathrinus Verkerk CERN United States of America DI
1996 Cathia Ottavi University of Torino - Computer Science Italy ST
1987 Catherine Magnin CERN Switzerland ST
1978 Catherine Bloch CERN Switzerland ST
1980 Catherina Treca LPNHE France ST
2016 Catharine Noble CERN Switzerland AM
2017 (t) Catharine Noble European Organization for Nuclear Research (CERN) Switzerland AM
2016 (t) Catharine Noble CERN Switzerland AM
2017 Catharine Noble European Organization for Nuclear Research Switzerland AM
2000 Caterina Brusasco Gesellschaft fuer Schwerioneneforschung (GSI) Germany ST
2009 Carsten Brachem Georg-August Universitat Göttingen Germany ST
1996 Carsten Raven ESRF - European Synchrotron Radiation Facility France ST
1991 Carsten Peterson Lund University Sweden LE/AC
1994 Carmenita Moore FNAL - Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory (Fermilab) United States of America ST
2012 Carmen Alvarez Perez CERN Switzerland ST
2017 Carlos Eugenio Perez Lara Stony Brook University ST
2007 Carlos Aguado Sanchez Universidad Politecnica de Madrid Spain ST
2001 Carlos Ungil Universidad de Zaragoza Spain ST
1987 Carlos Lourenco LIP - Laboratório de Instrumentação e Física Experimental de Partículas Portugal ST
2015 Carlos Vigo Hernandez ETHZ - ETH Zurich Spain ST
2002 Carlos Oliveira FCUL - University of Lisbon Faculty of Sciences Portugal ST
2009 Carlos Garcia Rodriguez CERN Switzerland ST
2007 Carlos Corona Centro De Investigacion y de Estudios Avanzados del IPN (CINVESTAV) Mexico ST
2004 Carlos Osuna Escamilla CERN Spain ST
2010 Carlos Oliveira University of Aveiro Portugal ST
1991 Carlos Saenz Gamasa Universidad de Zaragoza Spain ST
2000 Carlos Soler CDTI Spain ST
2010 Carlos Garcia Fernandez CERN Switzerland ST
2009 Carlos Ghabrous CERN Switzerland ST
2001 Carlo Vandoni CERN Switzerland AC
2007 Carlo Battilana Universita degli studi di Bologna Italy ST
1999 Carlo Vandoni CERN Switzerland DI
1996 Carlo Vandoni CERN Switzerland DI
1995 Carlo Vandoni CERN Switzerland DI
2002 Carlo Vandoni CERN Switzerland AC
1998 Carlo Vandoni CERN Switzerland DI
1997 Carlo Vandoni CERN Switzerland DI
2000 Carlo Vandoni CERN Switzerland DI
1988 Carlo Rubbia CERN Switzerland LE
1984 Carlo Rubbia CERN Switzerland AC
1976 Carl Gunnar Linden Research Inst for Physics Sweden ST
2002 Carl Kesselman University of South California United States of America LE
2003 Carl Kesselman University of Southern California United States of America LE
2005 Camille Parisel IRES France ST
1984 C. Delobel IMAG France LE
1986 C. Delobel Grenoble France AC
1970 C. Strachey Oxford University United Kingdom AC
2006 Byoung-Hee Han Sejong University South Korea ST
1997 Burkhard Pick Institut fuer Strahlen- und Kernphysik Nussallee 14-16 Germany ST
1996 Bryan Lawrence Caron University of Alberta Canada ST
2008 Bryan Newbold MIT - Massachusetts Institute for Technology United States of America ST
1993 Bruno Richard Schulze CERN Switzerland ST
1974 Bruno Stricker Centro di Calcolo dell'Universita Italy ST
2011 Bruno Magalhaes Blue Brain Project Switzerland ST
2006 Bruno Silva LIP - Laboratório de Instrumentação e Física Experimental de Partículas Portugal ST
1999 Bruno Mansoux LAL - Laboratoire de laccélérateur linéaire - Orsay France ST
1976 Bruno Raine LPNHE France ST
1974 Bruno Baldo Universita di Roma Italy ST
1978 Bruno Thomauske Freiburg University Germany ST
1989 Bruce Wessels CERN Switzerland ST
2017 (t) Broen van Besien European Organization for Nuclear Research (CERN) Switzerland ST
2016 Broen van Besien CERN Switzerland ST
2014(t) Brij Kishor Jashal Tata Inst. of Fundamental Research (IN) India ST
2000 Brian Tierney LBL - Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory United States of America LE
1993 Brian Carpenter CERN Switzerland AC
1987 Brian Carpenter CERN Switzerland LE/AC
1984 Brian Randell university of Newcastle United Kingdom LE
1989 Brian Carpenter CERN Switzerland LE
1988 Brian Henningsen CERN Switzerland ST
1988 Brian Carpenter CERN Switzerland AC
1986 Brian Carpenter CERN Switzerland LE
1991 Brian Carpenter CERN Switzerland AC
1992 Brian Carpenter CERN Switzerland LE
1972 Brian Lewis International Atomic Energy Agency Austria ST
1990 Brian Carpenter CERN Switzerland AC
1970 Brian Penney Imperial College of Science and Technology United Kingdom ST
2007 Branislav Poletanovic Physikalisches Institut der Universitat Bonn Germany ST
1993 Bram Bouwens NIKHEF-H The Netherlands ST
1986 Bounderwijn Pijlfroms University of Edinburh United Kingdom ST
2014 Borja Aparicio Cotarelo Universidad de Oviedo Spain ST
2005 Boris Mangano Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa Italy ST
1984 Bonifacio Castaño Grupo de atlas energias Spain ST
1993 Bohdan Kotlinski PSI - Paul Scherrer Institut Switzerland ST
2014 Bob Jacobsen LBL United States of America LE
2017 Bob Jacobsen University of California, Berkeley USA LE
1987 Bob Jones CERN Switzerland ST
2007 Bob Olivier MPI - Max Planck Institut für Kernphysik Heidelberg Germany ST
2015 Bob Jacobsen LBL United States of America LE
2016 Bob Jacobsen LBNL USA LE
2016 (t) Blerina Gkotse CERN Switzerland ST
2012 Blazej Kolad CERN Switzerland ST
1974 Björn Grung CERN Switzerland ST
1972 Bjarne Mortensen Niels Bohr Institute Denmark ST
1972 Birgitta Gunilla Carlson Instutit of National Defence Sweden ST
1986 Birgit Lewendel DESY Hamburg Germany ST
1970 Bill Miller Stanford University United States of America LE
1997 Bill Johnston LBL - Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory United States of America LE
2007 Bilge Demirkoz Oxford University United Kingdom ST
2014(t) Bianca-Cristina Cristescu University of Manchester (GB) Romania ST
2007 Biagio Rossi University of Bern Switzerland ST
2007 Biagio Di Micco Universita degli Studi di Roma Tre Italy ST
2009 Bertrand Bellenot CERN Switzerland LE
2010 Bertrand Bellenot CERN Switzerland LE
1997 Bertrand Rousseau CERN Switzerland LE
1995 Bertrand Rousseau CERN Switzerland LE
2007 Bertrand Bellenot CERN Switzerland LE
2008 Bertrand Bellenot CERN Switzerland LE
2011 Bertrand Bellenot CERN Switzerland LE
1991 Bert Hoffman IHEP Germany ST
1986 Bert Van Uitert DESY Hamburg Germany ST
2009 Bernd Panzer-Steindel CERN Switzerland LE/AC
2010 Bernd Panzer-Steindel CERN Switzerland LE/AC
1972 Bernd Radig University of Bonn Germany ST
2011 Bernd Panzer-Steindel CERN Switzerland AC
1991 Bernd Brandl University of Heidelberg Germany ST
1982 Bernard Levrat CUI Switzerland LE/DI
1989 Bernard Berg CERN Switzerland ST
1995 Bernard Debray Grand Accélérateur National dIons Lourds France ST
1994 Bernard Schwab University of Heidelberg Germany ST
1993 Bernard Schutz University of Wales United Kingdom LE
1984 Bernard Hyams CERN Switzerland LE
1992 Bernard Sarosi CERN Switzerland ST
1988 Bernard Levrat University of Geneva Switzerland LE/AC
2000 Bernard Boutherin Institut De Sciences Nucleaires Informatique - Grenoble France ST
1970 Bernard Levrat IICE Switzerland LE/AC
1993 Bern Feyen University of Antwerpen Belgium ST
1986 Bern Anders DESY Hamburg Germany ST
1996 Benno Overeinder University of Amsterdam The Netherlands ST
2009 Benjamin Radburn-Smith STFC - RAL - Rutherford Appleton Laboratory United Kingdom ST
2012 Benjamin Radburn-Smith RAL - Rutherford Appleton Laboratory United Kingdom LE
2008 Benjamin Ruckert Ludwig-Maximilians-Universitat Muenchen Germany ST
2015 Benjamin Radburn-Smith CERN United Kingdom LE
2002 Benjamin Couturier CERN Switzerland ST
2013 Benjamin Fiorini CERN Switzerland ST
2013 Benjamin Radburn-Smith RAL - Rutherford Appleton Laboratory United Kingdom LE
2014 Benjamin Radburn-Smith CERN United Kingdom LE
2003 Bengt Wessling Hamburg University Germany ST
1976 Bengt Lorstad Institute of Physics Sweden ST
2005 Benedikt Christopher Hegner DESY Hamburg Germany ST
2014 Benedikt Hegner CERN Switzerland LE
2015 Benedikt Hegner CERN Switzerland LE
2017 Benedikt Würkner European Organization for Nuclear Research Switzerland ST
2013 Benedikt Hegner CERN Switzerland LE
2016 Ben Folsom European Spallation Source; Lund University Sweden ST
2010 Belmiro Danniel Rodrigues Moreira CERN Switzerland ST
1989 Begoña De La Cruz Martinez CIEMAT Spain ST
1984 Beatriz Gato Rivera CSIC Spain ST
2006 Beata Pawlukiewicz Faculty of Physics, Warsaw University Poland ST
1987 Beat Stoehr Institut for Hochenergie Zurich Switzerland ST
1978 Meijer IKO The Netherlands ST
2009 Bayram Tali Cukurova University Turkey ST
1976 Bauke Hiemstra Twente Technological University The Netherlands ST
2017 Bartosz Piotr Malecki Institute of Nuclear Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences Poland ST
2011 Bartolomeu Andre Rodrigues Fernandes Rabacal CERN Switzerland ST
2005 Bartlomiej Pawlowski CERN Switzerland ST
2005 Bartlomiej Zolnierkiewicz CERN Switzerland ST
2007 Barthélémy Von Haller CERN Switzerland ST
1986 Barry King University of Liverpool United Kingdom ST
2013(t) Barroso Vasco CERN Switzerland ST
2004 Barbara Martelli CNAF - INFN Italy ST
2009 Barbara Beccati CERN Switzerland ST
2010 Baoro Eric Nadjiadoum UNITED NATIONS WORLD FOOD PROGRAMME Chad ST
2013(t) Bandieramonte Marilena University of Catania Italy ST
2005 Bamidele Alasa Institute of Agricultural Research and Training, Ibadan Nigeria ST
2016 (t) Baldur van Lew Leiden University Medical Center The Netherlands ST
1980 B. Randell University of Newcastle United Kingdom LE
1987 B. Levart CUI Switzerland AC
1999 B. Ibrahim University of Geneva Switzerland LE
1986 B. Levart CUI Switzerland AC/AC
1972 B. Zacharov Daresbury Laboratory United Kingdom LE
1984 B. Levart CUI Switzerland AC
2007 Ayaz Mohammad Ahmad Aligarh Muslim University India ST
2008 Axel Naumann CERN Switzerland LE
1992 Axel Köhler DESY Hamburg Germany ST
2015 Axel König Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT) Austria ST
1974 Axel Brandt CERN Switzerland ST
2007 Axel Naumann CERN Switzerland LE
2011 Axel Naumann CERN Switzerland LE
2010 Axel Naumann CERN Switzerland LE
2009 Axel Naumann CERN Switzerland LE
2012 Awais Amjad National University of Sciences and Technology Pakistan ST
1994 Avetik Airapetyan Yerevan Physics Institute Armenia ST
2017 Auro Prasad Mohanty Institute for Subatomic Physics, Utrecht University ST
2016 Aurelien Gounon CERN Switzerland ST
1987 Augusto Casaca INESC Portugal LE/AC
1988 Augusto Casca INESC Portugal LE
1993 Audun Elias Bergan University of Oslo Norway ST
2003 Atila Alves Neves Instituto Superior Tecnico Portugal ST
2012 Athanasios Topaloudis CERN Switzerland ST
2000 Asimakis Asimidis University of Ioannina - Physics Dept. - Panepistimioupoli Greece ST
2002 Asif Jan Muhammad CERN Switzerland ST
1995 Ashruf Patel University of Sunderland United Kingdom ST
2005 Ashish Tiwari Centre for Advanced Technology India ST
2004 Ashiq Anjum CERN Pakistan ST
2012 Asad Imam NA Pakistan ST
2015 Asa Hsu Academia Sinica Grid Computer Taiwan ST
2014 Arwa Bannoura Bergische Universität Wuppertal Palestine ST
2011 Arun Kumar University of Delhi India ST
1987 Artur Alves INESC Portugal LE
2015 Artur Lobanov Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE) Germany ST
2006 Artur Kalinowski Warsaw University Poland ST
2007 Arthur Yuldashev Ufa State Aviation Technical University Russia ST
2005 Artem Harutyunyan Yerevan Physics Institute Armenia ST
2006 Arshad Ahmad Masoodi Aligarh Muslim University India ST
2007 Arshad Masoodi Aligarh Muslim University India ST
2006 Arshad Kamal Aligarh Muslim University India ST
2008 Arshad Masoodi Aligarh Muslim University India ST
2009 Arshad Ahmad Aligarh Muslim University India ST
2007 Arshad Kamal High Energy Physics Lab. India ST
2005 Arsen Hayrapetyan Yerevan Physics Institute Armenia ST
2014 Arnulf Quadt CERN Switzerland LE/AC
2017 Arnulf Quadt University of Göttingen Germany LE
2015 Arnulf Quadt CERN Switzerland LE/AC
2016 Arnulf Quadt University of Goettingen Germany LE
2013 Arnulf Quadt University of Göttingen Germany AC
2012 Arnulf Quadt University of Göttingen Germany AC
2009 Arnulf Quadt University of Göttingen Germany AC
1996 Arnold Jonk Amsterdam University The Netherlands ST
1996 Arnold Smeulders University of Amsterdam The Netherlands LE
2017 Arne Christoph Reimers University of Hamburg Germany ST
2001 Arne Wiebalck Kirchhoff Institute for Physics, Ruprecht-Karls University Heidelberg Germany ST
1994 Arnaud Taddei CERN Switzerland ST
2002 Arnaud Camard Laboratoire de Physique Nucléaire et de Hautes Energies (LPNHE) France ST
2008 Arnau Bria Port Informació Científica (PIC) Spain ST
1999 Armin Simma University of Linz - Institut für Sytemwissenschafften Austria ST
2007 Armando Fella INFN - CNAF Bologna Italy ST
1987 Arlindo Olivera CEAUTL Portugal ST
1995 Arkady Syamtomov N.N. Bogoliubov Inst. for Theoretical Physics Ukraine ST
1996 Arjen Schoneveld University of Amsterdam The Netherlands ST
1993 Aristotelis Kyriakis NRC Demokritos Greece ST
1996 Ari-Pekka Hameri Helsinki University of Technology Finland LE
2016 Are Strandlie University of Oslo Norway AC
2012 Are Strandlie Gjøvik University College Norway LE
2010 Are Strandlie Gjøvik University College Norway AC
2013 Are Strandlie Gjøvik University College Norway LE/AC
2003 Are Strandlie Gjøvik University College Norway LE
2009 Are Strandlie Gjøvik University College Norway AC
2016 Are Traeet University of Bergen Norway ST
2017 Are Strandlie European Organization for Nuclear Research Switzerland AC
2008 Are Strandlie Gjøvik University College Norway AC
2011 Are Strandlie Gjøvik University College Norway LE/AC
1991 Archana Sharma CERN Switzerland ST
1994 Arash Khodabandeh CERN Switzerland LE
1992 Arash Khodabandeh CERN Switzerland ST
1997 Arash Khodabandeh CERN Switzerland LE
1998 Arash Khodabandeh CERN Switzerland LE
2015(t) Aram Santogidis CERN Germany ST
1980 Apostolos Andritsakis NRC Demokritos Greece ST
1982 Apostolos Apostolidis Aristotelion University Greece ST
1988 Antony Cass CERN Switzerland ST
2014 Antonis Voulgaridis CERN Greece TM
2002 Antonio Jose Jimeno Yepes CERN Switzerland ST
2016 Antonio Nappi CERN Switzerland ST
2011 Antonio Falabella Universita di Ferrara Italy ST
1987 António Ferraz LIP - Laboratório de Instrumentação e Física Experimental de Partículas Portugal ST
1987 Antonio Porto Universidade Nova de Lisboa Portugal LE
2014 Antonio Mari Romero Polytechnic University of Valencia Spain ST
1993 António Almeida LIP - Laboratório de Instrumentação e Física Experimental de Partículas Portugal ST
2007 Antonio Delgado Peris CIEMAT Spain ST
1994 Antonio Saravia CERN Switzerland ST
1995 Antonio Candiello Dept. of Physics Galileo Galilei Italy ST
2014 Antonio Romero Marin CERN Spain ST
1980 Antonio Ranieri INFN - Instituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Italy ST
2011 Antonio Perez Perez CERN Switzerland ST
1994 Antonio Almeida LIP - Laboratório de Instrumentação e Física Experimental de Partículas Portugal ST
2014 Antonio Pina Univ. of Minho Portugal AC
2015 Antonio Branca INFN Italy ST
2008 Antonio Pierro INFN - Sezione di Bari Italy ST
2010 Antonio Lobo Figueroa CeCalCULA (Universidad de Los Andes) www.cecalc.ula.ve Venezuela ST
1989 Antonio Pastore CERN Switzerland ST
1974 Antonio Cuglieri INFN - Instituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Italy ST
2006 Antonio Petrella Universita di Ferrara / INFN - Sezione di Ferrara Italy ST
1996 Antonio Imparato ENEA Italy ST
1987 Antonio Nunes Da Cruz CERN Switzerland ST
1970 Antonio Di Leva University of Torino Italy ST
1982 Antonia Ghiselli INFN - Instituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Italy ST
2017 Antoni Shtipliyski Imperial College London United Kingdom ST
1994 Antonello Asmone University of Rome Italy ST
1970 Anton Fröhlich Instutut für Hochenergiephysik Austria ST
2009 Anton Karneyeu LAPP - Laboratoire d'Annecy-le-Vieux de Physique des Particules France ST
2007 Anton Topurov CERN Switzerland ST
2009 Anton Alkin Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics Ukraine ST
2007 Anton Lechner CERN Switzerland ST
1978 Antoine Ducorps LAL - Laboratoire de laccélérateur linéaire - Orsay France ST
1991 Antoine Perus LAL - Laboratoire de laccélérateur linéaire - Orsay France ST
2015 Antoaneta Damyanova Universite de Geneve (CH) Bulgaria ST
2000 Anthony Johnson SLAC - Stanford Linear Accelerator Centre United States of America LE
1996 Anthony Hey University of Southampton United Kingdom AC
1995 Anthony Hey University of Southampton United Kingdom AC
1997 Anthony Hey University of Southampton United Kingdom AC
2001 Anthony Johnson SLAC - Stanford Linear Accelerator Centre United States of America LE/AC
1998 Anthony Hey CERN Switzerland LE/AC
1999 Anthony Hey CERN Switzerland LE/AC
2002 Anthony Johnson SLAC - Stanford Linear Accelerator Centre United States of America AC
1978 Anthony Shave CERN Switzerland ST
2000 Anthony Hey CERN Switzerland AC
1999 Anthony Hughes University of Southampton United Kingdom LE
1994 Anthony Hey University of Southampton United Kingdom AC
1980 Anthony Hearn University of Uthah United States of America LE
2014(t) Anthony Morley KTH Royal Institute of Technology (SE) Sweden ST
1988 Anthony Hey University of Southampton United Kingdom LE
1989 Anthony Hey University of Southampton United Kingdom LE
1997 Antek Baranski Haagse Hogeschool Sector Informatica Johanna Westerdijkplein 75 The Netherlands ST
2017 (t) Ante Kristić University of Split Croatia ST
1991 Anreas Müeller MPI - Max Planck Institut für Kernphysik Germany ST
2007 Annika Nordt Tecnical University Darmstadt Germany ST
2015(t) Annika Vanhoefer Hamburg University (DE) Germany ST
1992 Annette Knight CERN Switzerland ST
1987 Anne Finnigan CERN Switzerland ST
1976 Anne Hivernat CERN Switzerland ST
1986 Anne Levy-Mandel CERN Switzerland ST
1988 Anne Lecy-Mandel Favag Microelectronics Switzerland ST
1986 Anna-Lena Andersson CERN Switzerland ST
2014 Anna Bozena Kowalewska H. Niewodniczanski Institute of Nuclear Physics Polish Academy of Sciences Poland ST
2015 Anna Zaborowska CERN, Warsaw University of Technology (PL) Poland ST
1972 Anna Della Ventura University of Milano Italy ST
2000 Anna Kaczmarska H. Niewodniczanski Institute of Nuclear Physic, Polish Academy of Sciences Poland ST
2002 Anna Mastroberardino Universita della Calabria Italy ST
1990 Anna Esposito Universita di Salerno Italy ST
1994 Anna Colaleo INFN - Instituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Italy ST
2009 Anna Kotynia Gesellschaft fuer Schwerioneneforschung (GSI) Germany ST
2008 Anna Ksyta CERN Switzerland ST
2006 Anna Kreshuk Institute for Nuclear Research, Russian Academy of Science Russia ST
1992 Ann Kari Amundsen CERN Switzerland ST
1980 Ann Daniels University of London United Kingdom ST
1970 Ann Abbott RAL - Rutherford Appleton Laboratory United Kingdom ST
1988 Ann Walraverns ULB - VUB - Universite Libre de Bruxelles Belgium ST
1989 Ann Sweeney CERN Switzerland ST
2006 Anita Kapusi University of Debrecen Hungary ST
2007 Anita Mahajan University of Jammu India ST
1982 Angela Smith CERN Switzerland ST
1999 Aneta Malgorzata Baran Institute of Nuclear Physics Department of High Energy Kawiory 26A Poland ST
1995 Aneta Baran Institute of Nuclear Physics Poland ST
1996 Andy Tanenbaum Vrije Univerisiteit The Netherlands LE
2016 Andrzej Nowak TIK Services Switzerland LE
2016 (t) Andrzej Nowak TIK Services Switzerland LE
2014(t) Andrzej Nowak CERN Poland LE
2017 (t) Andrzej Nowak TIK Services Switzerland LE
2010 Andrzej Nowak CERN Switzerland LE
2009 Andrzej Nowak CERN Switzerland LE
2017 Andrzej Nowak TIK Services Switzerland LE
2013 Andrzej Nowak CERN Switzerland LE
1990 Andrzej Krys University of Lodz Poland ST
2015 Andrzej Nowak CERN Poland LE
2012 Andrzej Nowak CERN Switzerland LE
2011 Andrzej Nowak CERN Switzerland LE
2014 Andrzej Nowak CERN Poland LE
2013(t) Andrzej Nowak CERN Switzerland LE
2015(t) Andrzej Nowak CERN Poland LE
2008 Andrzej Nowak CERN Switzerland LE
2007 Andrzej Nowak CERN Switzerland ST
2008 Andrzej Siodmok LPNHE (Paris) and Jagiellonian Univ. (Cracow) France ST
1996 Andrius Juodagalvis Vytautas Magnus University Lithuania ST
1987 Andries Van Dam Brown University United States of America AC
1991 Andries Van Dam Brown University United States of America AC
1986 Andries Van Dam Brown University United States of America LE
1980 Andries Van Dam Brown University United States of America LE
1990 Andries Van Dam Brown University United States of America LE/AC
1982 Andries Van Dam Brown university United States of America LE
1998 Andrey Kazarov Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute (PNPI) Russia ST
2006 Andrey Ivanov St. Petersburg State University Russia ST
2006 Andrey Zarochentsev St. Petersburg State University Russia ST
1976 Andrew Syms Culham Research Lab United Kingdom ST
2002 Andrew Washbrook University of Liverpool United Kingdom ST
1996 Andrew Burdett University of Leeds United Kingdom ST
1997 Andrew Walkden University of Manchester Department of Physics and Astronomy High Energy Physics United Kingdom ST
2006 Andrew Smith University of Edinburgh Switzerland ST
1980 Andrew Clark RAL - Rutherford Appleton Laboratory United Kingdom ST
1980 Andrew Wylie CERN Switzerland ST
1995 Andrew Maier Inst. für Hochenegiephysik der OAW Austria ST
1992 Andrew Belk CERN Switzerland ST
1988 Andreu Pacheco Pagés Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona Spain ST
2004 Andres F. Osorio-Oliveros University of Manchester Colombia ST
2010 Andres Abad Rodriguez CERN Switzerland ST
2017 Andrei Patrascoiu European Organization for Nuclear Research Switzerland ST
2003 Andrei Soukharev Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics Russia ST
2012 Andrei Dumitru CERN Switzerland ST
2000 Andrei Kazarov Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute - Information Technologies and Automatization Dep. Russia ST
2017 Andreas Joachim Peters European Organization for Nuclear Research Switzerland LE
1980 Andreas Zachariou University of Athens Greece LE
2006 Andreas Hirstius CERN Switzerland TM
2013 Andreas Peters CERN Switzerland LE
2005 Andreas Pfeiffer CERN Switzerland LE/AC
2007 Andreas Hirstius CERN Switzerland TM
2006 Andreas Pfeiffer CERN Switzerland AC
1989 Andreas Roth CERN Switzerland ST
1992 Andreas Schulte Kemforschungzentrum Karlsruhe Germany ST
2010 Andreas Hirstius CERN Switzerland TM
2014 Andreas Peters CERN Switzerland LE
2016 Andreas Peters CERN Switzerland LE
2004 Andreas Pfeiffer CERN Switzerland LE
2003 Andreas Salzburg University of Insbruck Austria ST
1995 Andreas Gruber MPI - Max Planck Institut für Kernphysik Germany ST
1989 Andreas Hemker Bergische Universitat Wuppertal Germany ST
2001 Andreas Hirstius Johannes-Gutenberg University Germany ST
2000 Andreas Kugel University of Mannheim - Dept. for Computer Science Germany ST
2003 Andreas Wildauer Institut of Experimentalphysik Austria ST
1984 Andreas Ruetscht Institute of Medium Energy Physics Switzerland ST
2003 Andreas Pfeiffer CERN Switzerland LE
2009 Andreas Hirstius CERN Switzerland TM
2016 Andreas Alexopoulos University of Thessaly Greece ST
2000 Andreas Pfeiffer CERN Switzerland LE
2008 Andreas Hirstius CERN Switzerland TM
2007 Andreas Battaglia University of Bern Switzerland ST
1976 Andreas Heusler MPI - Max Planck Institut für Kernphysik Germany ST
1988 Andreas Rollnik University of Bonn Germany ST
2015 Andreas Peters CERN Switzerland LE
2000 Andrea Sciabà INFN - Instituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Italy ST
2003 Andrea Causarano Catania University Italy ST
2002 Andrea Belli TILAB Italy ST
2013 Andrea Manzi CERN Switzerland ST
1997 Andrea Ballaminut University of Udine - Department of Physics Italy ST
1989 Andrea Sterbini Universita di Roma Italy ST

Pages

You are here