Alumni database

This page gives you access to the CSC Alumni database. It contains more than 3500 names and nearly 40 years of history !

This information was manually scanned from paper archives and it may contains errors. To report an error, contact the CSC secretariat.

In the panel below, select a school edition to see the participants. Or select a particular role and discover the role holders across the various schools editions. Select a country only to see participants coming from specific institutes.

If you are looking for a person, click here for a full text search in the database !

CSC Alumni database

School First Last Affiliation Country Rolesort descending
2013(t) Hans Pabst Intel Switzerland
1976 Fred James CERN Switzerland AC
2012 Arnulf Quadt University of Göttingen Germany AC
1999 David Williams CERN Switzerland AC
2013 Fotis Ptochos University of Cyprus Cyprus AC
1982 Paolo Zanella CERN Switzerland AC
1978 T. Schipper Vrije Universiteit The Netherlands AC
2005 Frederico Ruggieri INFN - Instituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Italy AC
1998 David Williams CERN Switzerland AC
2016 (t) Sebastian Lopienski CERN Switzerland AC
1993 David Williams CERN Switzerland AC
1990 Robert Churchhouse University of Wales United Kingdom AC
1978 L. Camilieri CERN Switzerland AC
2006 Andreas Pfeiffer CERN Switzerland AC
2000 Manuel Delfino CERN Switzerland AC
1970 A. Donnachie Manchester University United Kingdom AC
1978 W.O Lock CERN Switzerland AC
1991 Robert Dobinson CERN Switzerland AC
1993 Brian Carpenter CERN Switzerland AC
2015 Dimitrios Bandekas Eastern Macedonia and Thrace Inst. of Technology Greece AC
1984 B. Levart CUI Switzerland AC
2001 Wisla Carena CERN Switzerland AC
2016 Pere Mato CERN Switzerland AC
2003 R. Edgecock RAL - Rutherford Appleton Laboratory United Kingdom AC
1986 Robert Churchhouse University College Cardiff United Kingdom AC
1993 Paolo Zanella University of Geneva Switzerland AC
1972 W.O Lock CERN Switzerland AC
2013 Arnulf Quadt University of Göttingen Germany AC
1984 J. Armada Junta de Energia Nuclear Spain AC
2000 François Etienne Centre de Physique des Particules de Marseille France AC
1993 Sergio Centro INFN - Instituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Italy AC
2008 Wolfgang Von Rüden CERN Switzerland AC
1989 K Tittler Institut für Hochenergiephysik der Universitat Heidelberg Germany AC
1984 Carlo Rubbia CERN Switzerland AC
2003 J. Marco De Lucas IFCA Spain AC
1982 L. Bolliet IMAG France AC
2006 Patricia Mcbridge FNAL - Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory (Fermilab) United States of America AC
1994 L.O. Hertzberg University of Amsterdam The Netherlands AC
2013 Panos Razis University of Cyprus Cyprus AC
2005 Patricia Mcbridge FNAL - Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory (Fermilab) United States of America AC
1988 Paolo Zanella CERN Switzerland AC
1984 Erwin Gabathuler University of Liverpool United Kingdom AC
2000 David Williams CERN Switzerland AC
1987 D. Tsichritsis CUI Switzerland AC
2006 Veikko Karimaki HIP Finland AC
2002 Manuel Delfino CERN Switzerland AC
1974 L. Bollet University of Grenoble France AC
2002 J. Marco De Lucas IFCA Spain AC
2002 Carlo Vandoni CERN Switzerland AC
1997 L.O Hertzberger University of Amsterdam The Netherlands AC
1972 Paolo Zanella CERN Switzerland AC
1978 R. Sosnowski INR Poland AC
1989 Erwin Gabathuler University of Liverpool United Kingdom AC
1987 Andries Van Dam Brown University United States of America AC
1995 Paolo Palazzi CERN Switzerland AC
1992 Robert Dobinson CERN Switzerland AC
2007 Wolfgang Von Rüden CERN Switzerland AC
1992 Paolo Palazzi CERN Switzerland AC
2016 Griet Vanderperren SCK-CEN Belgium AC
1993 Robert Dobinson CERN Switzerland AC
2001 Manuel Delfino CERN Switzerland AC
1972 David Barron University of Southampton United Kingdom AC
1997 Anthony Hey University of Southampton United Kingdom AC
1976 W.O Lock CERN Switzerland AC
1978 Zbigniew Hoffman INR Poland AC
2004 Patricia Mcbridge FNAL - Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory (Fermilab) United States of America AC
2001 Carlo Vandoni CERN Switzerland AC
2016 Christian Legrain SCK-CEN Belgium AC
1990 David Williams CERN Switzerland AC
2005 Patrick Le Du CEA-Saclay France AC
1992 David Williams CERN Switzerland AC
1970 D. Harting Amsterdam The Netherlands AC
2004 J. Marco De Lucas IFCA Spain AC
1998 L.O Hertzberger University of Amsterdam The Netherlands AC
2002 Patricia Mcbridge FNAL - Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory (Fermilab) United States of America AC
1980 Th.G Kouyoumzelis University of Athens Greece AC
1988 Brian Carpenter CERN Switzerland AC
1999 Juergen May CERN Switzerland AC
1994 Gotfrid Kellner CERN Switzerland AC
2006 Wolfgang Von Rüden CERN Switzerland AC
1991 René Brun CERN Switzerland AC
1984 L. Bolliet Laboratoire IMAG France AC
2002 Y. Robert ENS Lyon France AC
1984 I. Ramos Universidad de Valencia Spain AC
1972 J.J Duby IBM Corporation France AC
2003 F. Ruggieri INFN - Instituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Italy AC
2016 Jorgen D'Hondt VUB Belgium AC
2013 Pere Mato CERN Switzerland AC
1970 F. Hertweck Munich Germany AC
2010 Frédéric Hemmer CERN Switzerland AC
1987 B. Levart CUI Switzerland AC
1974 Paolo Zanella CERN Switzerland AC
2007 Patricia Mcbridge FNAL - Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory (Fermilab) United States of America AC
2001 R. Edgecock RAL - Rutherford Appleton Laboratory United Kingdom AC
1980 W.O Lock CERN Switzerland AC
2010 Are Strandlie Gjøvik University College Norway AC
1991 Robert Churchhouse University of Wales United Kingdom AC
1987 José Maria Gago INESC Portugal AC
2002 Anthony Johnson SLAC - Stanford Linear Accelerator Centre United States of America AC
1970 G.R. Macleod CERN Switzerland AC
1987 Richard Mount CERN Switzerland AC
2002 F. Ruggieri INFN - Instituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Italy AC
1999 Wisla Carena CERN Switzerland AC
2014 Antonio Pina Univ. of Minho Portugal AC
1997 François Flückiger CERN Switzerland AC
2001 Robert Jones CERN Switzerland AC
1992 René Brun CERN Switzerland AC
1972 Dietmar Kuhn Insbruck University Austria AC
1980 Paolo Zanella CERN Switzerland AC
1990 Paolo Zanella CERN Switzerland AC
2000 Anthony Hey CERN Switzerland AC
2012 Frédéric Hemmer CERN Switzerland AC
1994 Sergio Centro INFN - Instituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Italy AC
2000 Wisla Carena CERN Switzerland AC
1986 Dietrich Wiegandt CERN Switzerland AC
1992 John Thresher CERN Switzerland AC
1978 Paolo Zanella CERN Poland AC
2015 Lykourgos Magafas Eastern Macedonia and Thrace Inst. of Technology Greece AC
1998 Paolo Palazzi CERN Switzerland AC
1989 H Schleich Institut für Hochenergiephysik der Universitat Heidelberg Germany AC
1995 L.O Hertzberger University of Amsterdam The Netherlands AC
2001 G. Kahn INRIA France AC
2009 Arnulf Quadt University of Göttingen Germany AC
1986 D.J Schotanus Njmegen The Netherlands AC
1978 Erwin Gabathuler CERN Switzerland AC
1996 François Etienne Centre de Physique des Particules de Marseille France AC
2002 François Flückiger CERN Switzerland AC
1995 Gaspar Barrerira LIP - Laboratório de Instrumentação e Física Experimental de Partículas Portugal AC
2015 Maria Roussi Eastern Macedonia and Thrace Inst. of Technology Greece AC
1995 François Flückiger CERN Switzerland AC
1999 Paolo Palazzi CERN Switzerland AC
1997 Michael Metcalf CERN Switzerland AC
1990 Jean Sacton ULB - VUB - Vrije Universiteit Brussel Belgium AC
1986 Paolo Zanella CERN Switzerland AC
2015 Frederic Hemmer CERN Switzerland AC
1989 Paul Jeffreys RAL - Rutherford Appleton Laboratory United Kingdom AC
2016 Frederic Hemmer CERN Switzerland AC
1991 Torsten Åkesson Lund University Sweden AC
2004 R. Edgecock RAL - Rutherford Appleton Laboratory United Kingdom AC
2007 Wisla Carena CERN Switzerland AC
1974 J.M Olsen Deparment of Physics Bergen Norway AC
1997 Wisla Carena CERN Switzerland AC
1984 Paolo Zanella CERN Switzerland AC
1980 T. Anagnostopulos YEET Greece AC
2014 Frederic Hemmer CERN Switzerland AC
2001 Sergio Cittolin CERN Switzerland AC
1970 Derek Ball CERN Switzerland AC
2005 Pere Mato CERN Switzerland AC
1998 Gotfrid Kellner CERN Switzerland AC
2008 Ivica Puijak University of Split Croatia AC
2014 Vitor De Oliveira Univ. of Minho Portugal AC
1990 Andre Danthine Universite de Liege Belgium AC
2003 Alessandra Potrich ITC Italy AC
1990 John Thresher CERN Switzerland AC
2011 Rudi Frühwirth HEPHY Austria AC
1978 G.R Macleod CERN Switzerland AC
2008 Pere Mato CERN Switzerland AC
1993 Robert Churchhouse University of Wales United Kingdom AC
1991 John Thresher CERN Switzerland AC
1995 Gotfrid Kellner CERN Switzerland AC
2007 Ivica Puijak University of Split Croatia AC
1984 J. Rubio Junta de Energia Nuclear Spain AC
2001 Y. Robert INRIA France AC
1972 G.R Macleod CERN Switzerland AC
1994 Anthony Hey University of Southampton United Kingdom AC
1970 P. Kirsten London United Kingdom AC
1970 E.W.D. Steel CERN Switzerland AC
1995 J. Ganouna IN2P3 France AC
1999 Gotfrid Kellner CERN Switzerland AC
2016 Marleen Goeman VUB Belgium AC
2013 Frédéric Hemmer CERN Switzerland AC
2002 R. Edgecock RAL - Rutherford Appleton Laboratory United Kingdom AC
1999 François Etienne Centre de Physique des Particules de Marseille France AC
1986 C. Delobel Grenoble France AC
2003 Patricia Mcbridge FNAL - Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory (Fermilab) United States of America AC
1970 L. Bolliet Grenoble France AC
2000 Gotfrid Kellner CERN Switzerland AC
1991 Leif Joensson Lund University Sweden AC
1996 Michael Metcalf CERN Switzerland AC
1970 C. Strachey Oxford University United Kingdom AC
1980 Erwin Gabathuler CERN Switzerland AC
1995 G. Gorsdidier LAL - Laboratoire de laccélérateur linéaire - Orsay France AC
1997 François Etienne Centre de Physique des Particules de Marseille France AC
1976 D.A Caton CERN Switzerland AC
2001 Patricia Mcbridge FNAL - Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory (Fermilab) United States of America AC
2012 Ingela Nyström Uppsala University Sweden AC
1990 Robert Dobinson CERN Switzerland AC
1997 Paolo Palazzi CERN Switzerland AC
2016 Martine Dierckx SCK-CEN Belgium AC
2011 Frédéric Hemmer CERN Switzerland AC
2002 François Etienne Centre de Physique des Particules de Marseille France AC
1991 Andries Van Dam Brown University United States of America AC
1999 François Flückiger CERN Switzerland AC
2009 Frédéric Hemmer CERN Switzerland AC
1994 Gaspar Barreira LIP - Laboratório de Instrumentação e Física Experimental de Partículas Portugal AC
1978 Gotfrid Kellner CERN Switzerland AC
1995 Wisla Carena CERN Switzerland AC
2006 Wisla Carena CERN Switzerland AC
1972 Kay Runge CERN Switzerland AC
2016 Michele Coeck SCK-CEN Belgium AC
1996 Gotfrid Kellner CERN Switzerland AC
1974 W.O Lock CERN Switzerland AC
2007 Pere Mato CERN Switzerland AC
2004 F. Ruggieri INFN - Instituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Italy AC
2009 Are Strandlie Gjøvik University College Norway AC
2002 Wisla Carena CERN Switzerland AC
1991 Brian Carpenter CERN Switzerland AC
1996 Anthony Hey University of Southampton United Kingdom AC
1996 Paolo Palazzi CERN Switzerland AC
2011 Stig Skelboe Niels Bohr Institute Denmark AC
1998 Michael Metcalf CERN Switzerland AC
1982 E. Lohrmann DESY Hamburg Germany AC
2000 L.O Hertzberger University of Amsterdam The Netherlands AC
1998 Wisla Carena CERN Switzerland AC
1974 D.A Caton CERN Switzerland AC
2001 François Etienne Centre de Physique des Particules de Marseille France AC
1980 G.R Macleod CERN Switzerland AC
2010 Liliana Teodorescu Bernel University United Kingdom AC
1997 Juergen May CERN Switzerland AC
1996 Wisla Carena CERN Switzerland AC
1997 David Williams CERN Switzerland AC
1970 M. Cresti Universita di Padova Italy AC
1998 François Etienne Centre de Physique des Particules de Marseille France AC
2008 Are Strandlie Gjøvik University College Norway AC
1996 David Williams CERN Switzerland AC
1987 Paolo Zanella CERN Switzerland AC
1986 I. Butterworth CERN Switzerland AC
1995 David Williams CERN Switzerland AC
1986 F.H Samner Manchester University United Kingdom AC
2011 Bernd Panzer-Steindel CERN Switzerland AC
2015 Despina Gkika Eastern Macedonia and Thrace Inst. of Technology Greece AC
2001 François Flückiger CERN Switzerland AC
1991 David Williams CERN Switzerland AC
1999 L.O Hertzberger University of Amsterdam The Netherlands AC
1997 Gotfrid Kellner CERN Switzerland AC
1990 Brian Carpenter CERN Switzerland AC
2005 Wisla Carena CERN Switzerland AC
1997 Mirco Mazzucato CERN Switzerland AC
1996 W. Hoogland NIKHEF The Netherlands AC
1998 François Flückiger CERN Switzerland AC
2005 Wolfgang Von Rüden CERN Switzerland AC
2016 Are Strandlie University of Oslo Norway AC
1995 Anthony Hey University of Southampton United Kingdom AC
2016 (t) Ivica Puljak University of Split, FESB Croatia AC, LE
1986 B. Levart CUI Switzerland AC/AC
1991 Ingrid Barnett CERN Switzerland AC/AM
1991 Rinus Verkerk CERN Switzerland AC/DI
2000 François Flückiger CERN Switzerland AC/LE
2016 Sebastian Lopienski CERN Switzerland AC/LE
2011 Fabienne Baud-Lavigne CERN Switzerland AM
2010 Fabienne Baud-Lavigne CERN Switzerland AM
2004 Jacqueline Turner CERN Switzerland AM
1994 Jacqueline Turner CERN Switzerland AM
1992 Ingrid Barnett CERN Switzerland AM
2001 Jacqueline Turner CERN Switzerland AM
1980 Ingrid Barnett CERN Switzerland AM
2003 Jacqueline Turner CERN Switzerland AM
2008 Fabienne Baud-Lavigne CERN Switzerland AM
1993 Ingrid Barnett CERN Switzerland AM
1996 Jacqueline Turner CERN Switzerland AM
2015(t) Hauser Yasemin CERN Switzerland AM
1997 Jacqueline Turner CERN Switzerland AM
1989 Ingrid Barnett CERN Switzerland AM
2005 Jackie Franco-Turner CERN Switzerland AM
2007 Fabienne Baud-Lavigne CERN Switzerland AM
2009 Fabienne Baud-Lavigne CERN Switzerland AM
2016 (t) Catharine Noble CERN Switzerland AM
1976 Ingrid Barnett CERN Switzerland AM
2014 Yasemin Hauser CERN Switzerland AM
1982 Ingrid Barnett CERN Switzerland AM
2012 Fabienne Baud-Lavigne CERN Switzerland AM
2013 Fabienne Baud-Lavigne CERN Switzerland AM
2015 Yasemin Hauser CERN Switzerland AM
2002 Jacqueline Turner CERN Switzerland AM
1988 Ingrid Barnett CERN Switzerland AM
2006 Fabienne Baud-Lavigne CERN Switzerland AM
2013 Yasemin Hauser CERN Switzerland AM
1987 Ingrid Barnett CERN Switzerland AM
2014(t) Hauser Yasemin CERN Switzerland AM
1984 Ingrid Barnett CERN Switzerland AM
1972 Ingrid Barnett CERN Switzerland AM
1978 Ingrid Barnett CERN Switzerland AM
1986 Ingrid Barnett CERN Switzerland AM
1995 Jacqueline Turner CERN Switzerland AM
2000 Jacqueline Turner CERN Switzerland AM
1998 Jacqueline Turner CERN Switzerland AM
1999 Jacqueline Turner CERN Switzerland AM
2016 Catharine Noble CERN Switzerland AM
2014 Fabienne Baud-Lavigne CERN Switzerland AM
1974 Ingrid Barnett CERN Switzerland AM
1990 Ingrid Barnett CERN Switzerland AM/AC
1988 Paul Jeffreys RAL - Rutherford Appleton Laboratory United Kingdom DI
1986 W. Hoogland NIKHEF The Netherlands DI
1972 H. Pietschumann University of Vienna Austria DI
1987 Gaspar Barreira LIP - Laboratório de Instrumentação e Física Experimental de Partículas Portugal DI
1976 J. Ganouna IN2P3 France DI
1996 Carlo Vandoni CERN Switzerland DI
1980 George Philokyprou University of Athens Greece DI
1974 E. Lillestøl University of Bergen Norway DI
1995 François Etienne Centre de Physique des Particules de Marseille France DI
1989 Rinus Verkerk CERN Switzerland DI
1976 G.R Macleod CERN Switzerland DI
1997 Carlo Vandoni CERN Switzerland DI
2014(t) Alberto Pace CERN Switzerland DI
1995 Carlo Vandoni CERN Switzerland DI
1998 Carlo Vandoni CERN Switzerland DI
1993 Rinus Verkerk CERN Switzerland DI
1999 Carlo Vandoni CERN Switzerland DI
2001 Fabrizio Gagliardi CERN Switzerland DI
1984 Rinus Verkerk CERN Switzerland DI
2000 Carlo Vandoni CERN Switzerland DI
2002 Fabrizio Gagliardi CERN Switzerland DI
1992 Rinus Verkerk CERN Switzerland DI
1994 Rinus Verkerk CERN Switzerland DI
1986 Rinus Verkerk CERN Switzerland DI
1987 Cathrinus Verkerk CERN United States of America DI
1990 Rinus Verker CERN Switzerland DI
2015(t) Alberto Pace CERN Switzerland DI
1974 G.R Macleod CERN Switzerland DI
1994 K. Szegö RMKI Hungary DI
2016 (t) Alberto Pace CERN Switzerland DI
1978 Roman Zelazny INR Poland DI
1989 A. Putzer Institut für Hochenergiephysik der Universitat Heidelberg Germany DI/AC
1990 Jacques Lemonne Inter-University Institute Belgium DI/AC
1988 Rinus Verkerk CERN Switzerland DI/AC
2016 Alberto Pace CERN Switzerland DI/LE
1988 Kenichi Miura Fujitsu America Inc. United States of America LE
1997 Sean Smith Southampton University United Kingdom LE
1992 Les Robertson CERN Switzerland LE
2016 Bob Jacobsen LBNL USA LE
2014(t) Sverre Jarp CERN Sweden LE
2002 Ian Foster ANL - Argonne National Laboratory United States of America LE
1970 Fred James CERN Switzerland LE
1995 Wulf Bauerfeld DeTeBerkom Germany LE
1996 Sean Smith University of Southampton United Kingdom LE
1989 Alan Norton CERN Switzerland LE
1995 Christian Mailot Thomson-CSF France LE
1999 Anthony Hughes University of Southampton United Kingdom LE
2010 Andrzej Nowak CERN Switzerland LE
1992 Brian Carpenter CERN Switzerland LE
2001 Jes Sorensen Wild Open Source Inc Canada LE
1972 M.A Perry ESRO Norway LE
1990 S.D Smith Heriot-Watt University United Kingdom LE
1996 Sergio Cittolin CERN Switzerland LE
2005 Tony Johnson University of Stanford United Kingdom LE
1988 Carlo Rubbia CERN Switzerland LE
1998 Klaus Askerstaff CERN Switzerland LE
1992 Roberto Tripiccione INFN - Instituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Italy LE
1989 Federico Carminati CERN Switzerland LE
1996 Fabio Riccardi INRIA France LE
1995 David De Roure University of Southampton United Kingdom LE
2014 Benedikt Hegner CERN Switzerland LE
2002 Paolo Tonella Instituto Trentino di Cultura Italy LE
2012 Benjamin Radburn-Smith RAL - Rutherford Appleton Laboratory United Kingdom LE
2000 Givanni Aloisio University of Leece Italy LE
2011 Bertrand Bellenot CERN Switzerland LE
1994 John Harvey CERN Switzerland LE
2003 Heinz Stockinger CERN Switzerland LE
1997 Ralf Spiwoks CERN Switzerland LE
1978 Zbigniew Guzik INR Poland LE
2016 Francois Fluckiger CERN Switzerland LE
1994 Pal Ribarics MPI - Max Planck Institut für Kernphysik Germany LE
1996 Andy Tanenbaum Vrije Univerisiteit The Netherlands LE
1997 Vladimir Chaloupka CERN Switzerland LE
2016 (t) Danilo Piparo CERN Switzerland LE
1999 B. Ibrahim University of Geneva Switzerland LE
1988 Hugh Durrant-Whyte University of Oxford United Kingdom LE
1999 M. Podgorny Syracuse University United States of America LE
1976 L. Pouzin IRIA France LE
1986 Oscar Nierstrasz University of Geneva Switzerland LE
1992 Norman Mccubbin RAL - Rutherford Appleton Laboratory United Kingdom LE
1987 Artur Alves INESC Portugal LE
2002 Robert Cowles SLAC - Stanford Linear Accelerator Centre United States of America LE
1970 J.J. Duby IBM Corporation Switzerland LE
1978 Marek Machura INR Poland LE
1989 Brian Carpenter CERN Switzerland LE
2015 Benedikt Hegner CERN Switzerland LE
2005 Zornitsa Zaharieva CERN Switzerland LE
2014 Bob Jacobsen LBL United States of America LE
1987 A. Putzer Heidelberg University Germany LE
1997 John Allison Manchester University United Kingdom LE
1974 Frank Sumner University of Manchester United Kingdom LE
1970 Vasilii Zacharov Daresbury Laboratory United Kingdom LE
1999 Mark Dönszelmann CERN Switzerland LE
1997 Wendy Hall Southampton University United Kingdom LE
1976 G. Frank University of Manchester United Kingdom LE
1996 L. Bauerdick DESY Hamburg Germany LE
2000 M. Asai Hiroshima Institut of Technology Japan LE
2003 Theodore Todorov IRES France LE
1986 Andries Van Dam Brown University United States of America LE
1972 Henk Wind CERN Switzerland LE
2010 Predrag Buncic CERN Switzerland LE
2008 Sverre Jarp CERN Switzerland LE
1993 D. Baden Maryland University United States of America LE
1998 Arash Khodabandeh CERN Switzerland LE
1989 Emilio Picasso CERN Switzerland LE
1995 Julian Gallop RAL - Rutherford Appleton Laboratory United Kingdom LE
2007 Axel Naumann CERN Switzerland LE
1972 Sergio Conetti University of Trieste Italy LE
2012 Sverre Jarp CERN Switzerland LE
1992 Enrico Clementi Studi Superiori in Sardegna Italy LE
1990 Martin De Prycker Alcatel Bell Telephone Belgium LE
1999 Les Robertson CERN Switzerland LE
2009 Andrzej Nowak CERN Switzerland LE
2013 Benedikt Hegner CERN Switzerland LE
1990 Paul Van Binst ULB - VUB - Universite Libre de Bruxelles Belgium LE
2004 Charles Bacon ANL - Argonne National Laboratory United States of America LE
1993 Gianfranco Ciccarella Scuola Superiore G. Reiss Romoli Italy LE
2010 Axel Naumann CERN Switzerland LE
1989 Philip Treleaven University College London United Kingdom LE
1988 Charles Bennett IBM Research Lab United States of America LE
1993 Bernard Schutz University of Wales United Kingdom LE
2001 Livio Mapelli CERN Switzerland LE
2001 Les Robertson CERN Switzerland LE
1982 John Buxton Warwick University United Kingdom LE
1990 David Lord CERN Switzerland LE
1982 Dieter Notz DESY Hamburg Germany LE
1970 David Barron University of Highfields United Kingdom LE
1974 J.H Friedman SLAC - Stanford Linear Accelerator Centre United States of America LE
2007 Hélène Cordier IN2P3 France LE
1987 Alves Marques INESC Portugal LE
2014 Andrzej Nowak CERN Poland LE
2012 Andrzej Nowak CERN Switzerland LE
1995 Michael Trott Wolfram Research Inc United States of America LE
1978 Daniel Drijard CERN Switzerland LE
2013 Robert Jacobsen University of California United States of America LE
1990 Pierre Vande Vyvre CERN Switzerland LE
1970 Donald Gibson IBM Corporation United States of America LE
1978 Lars Monrad-Krohn MYCRON Norway LE
1994 Gyorgy Vesztergombi RMKI Hungary LE
1998 Leon Guzenda Obectivity Inc United States of America LE
2015 Andreas Peters CERN Switzerland LE
1995 Hans Drevermann CERN Switzerland LE
2013(t) Andrzej Nowak CERN Switzerland LE
1999 Dino Ferrero Merlino CERN Switzerland LE
2004 Alberto Ribon CERN Switzerland LE
1993 Jamie Shiers CERN Switzerland LE
2012 Are Strandlie Gjøvik University College Norway LE
1996 Jan Biemond Delft University of Technology The Netherlands LE
1988 Richard Phillips LANL - Los Alamos National Laboratory United States of America LE
1994 Robert Jones CERN Switzerland LE
1986 J. Vermaassen NIKHEF The Netherlands LE
2002 Predrag Buncic CERN Switzerland LE
1996 Ari-Pekka Hameri Helsinki University of Technology Finland LE
2004 Maria Girone CERN Switzerland LE
1998 Mark Dönszelmann CERN Switzerland LE
1993 Michael Bauer NASA United States of America LE
2014 Francois Fluckiger CERN Switzerland LE
1991 Thorsteinn Rögnvaldsson Lund University Sweden LE
1992 Hans Dravermann CERN Switzerland LE
1994 Gerhard Peise Consultant Germany LE
2000 Brian Tierney LBL - Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory United States of America LE
2015 Benjamin Radburn-Smith CERN United Kingdom LE
2013(t) Ivica Pulijak University of Split Croatia LE
1999 Fabrizio Gagliardi CERN Switzerland LE
2003 Robert Jacobsen University of California United States of America LE
1976 A.C Hearn University of Utah United States of America LE
1984 Sergio Santiago CERN Switzerland LE
1995 David Quarrie LBL - Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory United States of America LE
2015(t) Miroslav Radman MEDILS, Croatia Croatia LE
1978 D. Belsnes University of Oslo Norway LE
1990 Elie Milgrom Universite Catholique de Louvain Belgium LE
1996 Rudy Bock CERN Switzerland LE
2000 René Brun CERN Switzerland LE
2000 Serguei Kolos CERN Switzerland LE
1998 Dirk Düllmann CERN Switzerland LE
2002 Robert Jacobsen University of California United States of America LE
1974 S. Guibound Ribaud Cenre Scientifique CII France LE
1993 Tim Berners-Lee CERN Switzerland LE
1989 W. Haynes DESY Hamburg Germany LE
1991 Robert Russell University of New Hampshire United States of America LE
2016 Andreas Peters CERN Switzerland LE
1980 B. Randell University of Newcastle United Kingdom LE
2006 Robert Jacobsen University of California United States of America LE
1972 Ross Keyser CERN Switzerland LE
1980 Andreas Zachariou University of Athens Greece LE
1986 Ian Pyle Ferneberga House United Kingdom LE
1972 Robert Rusell CERN Switzerland LE
1996 Manuel Delfino Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona Spain LE
2005 Martin Liendl CERN Switzerland LE
2011 Sverre Jarp CERN Switzerland LE
1998 Amilcar Cardoso University of Combra Portugal LE
1974 John Buxton University of Warwick United Kingdom LE
1989 Robert Dobinson CERN Switzerland LE
1993 Eric Eisenhandler University of London United Kingdom LE
1997 Pavel Binko LBL - Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory United States of America LE
1989 H.M Wacker DFVLR Germany LE
1995 Michael Letheren CERN Switzerland LE
2003 Carl Kesselman University of Southern California United States of America LE
1997 Bill Johnston LBL - Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory United States of America LE
2007 Klaus Schossmaier CERN Switzerland LE
1990 John Best IBM Corporation United States of America LE
2015(t) Andrzej Nowak CERN Poland LE
2003 Norbert Neumeister Institut fuer Hochenergiephysik Austria LE
2001 Erich Schikuta University of Wien Austria LE
2006 Alberto Pace CERN Switzerland LE
1990 Heiko Oertel Technical University of Braunschweig Germany LE
1994 Arash Khodabandeh CERN Switzerland LE
2002 Federico Carminati CERN Switzerland LE
1994 Peter Sloot University of Amsterdam The Netherlands LE

Pages

You are here