Alumni database

This page gives you access to the CSC Alumni database. It contains more than 3500 names and nearly 40 years of history !

This information was manually scanned from paper archives and it may contains errors. To report an error, contact the CSC secretariat.

In the panel below, select a school edition to see the participants. Or select a particular role and discover the role holders across the various schools editions. Select a country only to see participants coming from specific institutes.

If you are looking for a person, click here for a full text search in the database !

CSC Alumni database

School Firstsort ascending Last Affiliation Country Role
1997 Zurab Modebadze High Energy Physics Institute Tbilisi State University University str. 9 Georgia ST
2007 Zurab Modebadze Tbilisi State University Georgia ST
2014 Zsolt Lecz ELI-ALPS, Szeged Hungary ST
2005 Zornitsa Zaharieva CERN Switzerland LE
2008 Zofia Czyczula Copenhagen University Denmark ST
2003 Zi-Hao Wang Academia Sinica Taiwan ST
2006 Zhiling Chen Eidgenossische Technische Hochschule Zurich/ETH (ETH) Switzerland ST
2000 Zhen Xie INFN - Instituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Italy ST
2006 Zhechka Toteva CERN Switzerland ST
2016 (t) Zeljko Seremet University of Split, FESB Croatia ST
1997 Zelimir Djurcic Institute of Pyisics,Faculty of Sciences Nuclear Physics Laboratory Trg Dositeja Obradovica 4 Yugoslavia ST
2004 Zdenek Maxa University College London Czech Republic ST
2011 Zbynek Drasal Charles University Prague Czech Republic ST
1989 Zbigniew Jakubowski DESY Hamburg Germany ST
2010 Zbigniew Baranowski CERN Switzerland ST
1993 Zbigniew Szkutnik DESY Hamburg Germany ST
1978 Zbigniew Guzik INR Poland LE
1978 Zbigniew Hoffman INR Poland AC
2007 Zbigniew Stanecki CERN Switzerland ST
2006 Zaheer Abbas Khan University of the West of England (UWE) United Kingdom ST
1970 Yves Jongen University of Louvain Belgium ST
1986 Yves Grandjean CERN Switzerland ST
1974 Yves Perrin CERN Switzerland ST
1990 Yves Maumary Institute fuer Hochenergiephysik Germany ST
1987 Yves Ligier CUI Switzerland ST
1996 Yuzheng Ding Institute of High Energy Physics China ST
1976 Yuri Kamyshkov Academy of Science of the USSR Russia ST
2003 Yuehong Xie Instutite of High Energy Physic China ST
2004 Yue Zhou Academia Sinica China ST
2005 Yousaf Shah National University of Sciences and Technology Pakistan ST
2007 Ying Ying Li University of Cambridge United Kingdom ST
2013(t) Yildiz Suleyman Cenk Bogazici University Turkey ST
2007 Yelena Baghdasaryan CERN Switzerland ST
2013 Yasemin Hauser CERN Switzerland AM
2015 Yasemin Hauser CERN Switzerland AM
2014 Yasemin Hauser CERN Switzerland AM
1989 Yaozhi Pan MPI - Max Planck Institut für Kernphysik Germany ST
2006 Yaodong Cheng Institute of High Energy Physics,Chinese Academy of Sciences China ST
2009 Yan Xiaofei Institute of High Energy Physics China ST
2015 Yakov Petrovich Kulinich Univ. Illinois at Urbana-Champaign (US) United States of America ST
2002 Y. Robert ENS Lyon France AC
2001 Y. Robert INRIA France AC
2007 Xun Wang Peking University China ST
2015 Xolisile Octavia Thusini University of Cape Town (ZA) South Africa ST
1989 Xiaoyu Chen University of Strathclyde United Kingdom ST
2003 Xiaomei Li China Institute of Atomic Energy China ST
1988 Xiao Jing Wang Institute of Atomic Energy China ST
2016 (t) Xavier Valls Pla CERN Switzerland ST
1997 Xavier Ferre Grau CERN IT Division Switzerland ST
2012 Xavier Espinal CERN Switzerland ST
2006 Xavier Grehant CERN Switzerland ST
1992 Xaveer Leijtens NIKHEF-H The Netherlands ST
2013(t) Wyszy?ski Grzegorz Jagiellonian University Poland ST
1995 Wulf Bauerfeld DeTeBerkom Germany LE
1974 Wulf Isenbeck Institut für Experimentelle Kernphysik Germany ST
1996 Wulf Bauerfeld DeTeBerkom Germany LE
1986 Wolfgang Weihs Uni-GH-Siegen Germany ST
1994 Wolfgang Ahner Gesellschaft fuer Schwerioneneforschung (GSI) Germany ST
1998 Wolfgang Hoschek Institute of Applied Computer Science Dep. of Information Systems - Linz Austria ST
2007 Wolfgang Von Rüden CERN Switzerland AC
1984 Wolfgang Von Rüden CERN Switzerland LE
1993 Wolfgang Niessen CERN Switzerland ST
2012 Wolfgang Kiesenhofer Austrian Academy of Sciences Austria ST
2005 Wolfgang Von Rüden CERN Switzerland AC
1978 Wolfgang Rümer Bonn University Germany ST
1984 Wolfgang Schwabl Tech. University of Wien Austria ST
1999 Wolfgang Ott Gesellschaft fuer Schwerioneneforschung (GSI) Germany ST
2008 Wolfgang Von Rüden CERN Switzerland AC
2010 Wolfgang Lukas CERN Switzerland ST
2006 Wolfgang Von Rüden CERN Switzerland AC
1976 Wolfgang Meincke Bonn University Germany ST
1986 Wolfgang Ruhm CERN Switzerland ST
2000 Wolfgang Schleifer CERN EP Division Switzerland ST
1974 Wolfgang Matt MPI - Max Planck Institut für Kernphysik Germany ST
1990 Wolfgang Ott Gesellschaft fuer Schwerioneneforschung (GSI) Germany ST
1984 Wolfgang Rauch LBL - Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory United States of America ST
1986 Wolfganf Von Rüden CERN Switzerland LE/AC
1978 Wojciech Guzinski INR Poland LE
2007 Wisla Carena CERN Switzerland AC
1997 Wisla Carena CERN Switzerland AC
2006 Wisla Carena CERN Switzerland AC
2005 Wisla Carena CERN Switzerland AC
1995 Wisla Carena CERN Switzerland AC
2000 Wisla Carena CERN Switzerland AC
1998 Wisla Carena CERN Switzerland AC
1982 Wisla Carena CERN Switzerland ST
1996 Wisla Carena CERN Switzerland AC
2002 Wisla Carena CERN Switzerland AC
1999 Wisla Carena CERN Switzerland AC
2001 Wisla Carena CERN Switzerland AC
1972 Winfried-Alexander Mitaroff Instutut für Hochenergiephysik Austria ST
1970 Willy Banz Danish Space Research Inst Denmark ST
2009 William A. Romero R. Universidad de los Andes Colombia ST
1972 William Chapman RAL - Rutherford Appleton Laboratory United Kingdom ST
1970 William Purvis University College of North Wales United Kingdom ST
1972 William Olle Norwegian Computing Centre Norway LE
2013 William Dearnaley Lancaster University United Kingdom ST
2011 Will Rogers STFC - RAL - Rutherford Appleton Laboratory United Kingdom ST
2014(t) Wilco Baan Hofman Nikhef (NL) The Netherlands ST
1970 Werner Baron Instutut der T.H. Wien Austria ST
1970 Werner Joho SIN Switzerland ST
1974 Werner Jank CERN Switzerland LE
1974 Werner Klaering Rechenzentrum Wien Austria ST
1987 Werner Thiel Universitat Bonn Germany ST
1984 Werner Herr Institute für Hochenergiephysik Germany ST
2005 Wenguo Liu University of the West of England (UWE) United Kingdom ST
1997 Wendy Hall Southampton University United Kingdom LE
1989 Weizhao Lu CERN Switzerland ST
2007 Weina Ji Lund University Sweden ST
2001 Weidong Li RAL - Rutherford Appleton Laboratory United Kingdom ST
1984 Wei-Min Wu CERN Switzerland ST
2013 Wei-Jen Chang Academia Sinica Grid and Cloud Taiwan ST
2001 Wayne Salter CERN Switzerland LE
2009 Walter Bender RWTH Aachen University Germany ST
1996 Walter Rinaldi INFN - Instituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Italy ST
1978 Walter Grosshans Freiburg University Germany ST
1989 Walter Anderson Iowa State University United States of America ST
1980 Walter Bonin Institut für Kernpysik Germany ST
2005 Walaa Hassan Cairo University - Faculty of Science Egypt ST
1972 W.O Lock CERN Switzerland AC
1980 W.O Lock CERN Switzerland AC
1976 W.O Lock CERN Switzerland AC
1974 W.O Lock CERN Switzerland AC
1978 W.O Lock CERN Switzerland AC
1996 W. Hoogland NIKHEF The Netherlands AC
1989 W. Haynes DESY Hamburg Germany LE
1986 W. Hoogland NIKHEF The Netherlands DI
1970 W. Wójcik Intitute of experimantal physics Poland ST
2014 Vytautas Vislavicius Lund University Lithuania ST
2006 Volodymyr Reshetnyk Taras Shevchenko Kiev National University Ukraine ST
2014 Volodymyr Vovchenko Frankfurt University / GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung Ukraine ST
1994 Volker Serfling Gesellschaft fuer Schwerioneneforschung (GSI) Germany ST
1984 Volker Blobel II. Institut für Experimentalphysik der Universitat Hamburg Germany LE/AC
1997 Vlatko Becanovic KTH Dept. of Physics - Frescati. (EPI). Frescativagen 24 Sweden ST
2008 Vlastislav Hynek Charles University Prague Czech Republic ST
1970 Vladislav Kotov JINR (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research) Dubna Russia ST
2006 Vladimir Fekete Faculty of Mathematics, Physics and Informatics, Comenius University Slovakia ST
1996 Vladimir Sapounenko INFN - Instituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Italy ST
1997 Vladimir Chaloupka CERN Switzerland LE
2006 Vladimir Jokic Faculty of Sciences Serbia and Montenegro ST
1996 Vladimir Averchenkov Institute for Theoretical Physics Ukraine ST
2010 Vlad Lapadatescu CERN Switzerland ST
2009 Vivishek Sudhir Amrita University India ST
2012 Vivek Bhagat Lovely Professional University India ST
2013 Vítor Gouveia CERN Switzerland ST
2014 Vitor De Oliveira Univ. of Minho Portugal AC
2008 Vitaliano Inglese CERN Switzerland ST
2007 Vipin Gaur High Energy Physics Lab. India ST
1996 Vinod Gupta Princeton University United States of America ST
2000 Vincenzo Maria Vagnoni Dipartimento di Fisica dell'Universita di Bologna and INFN Italy ST
1996 Vincenzo Vitale ENEA Italy ST
2016 Vincenzo De Notaris CERN Switzerland ST
1970 Vincenzo Valente INFN - Instituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Italy ST
2014 Vincent Alexander Croft NIKHEF / RU-Nijmegen United Kingdom ST
2005 Vincent Garonne LAL - Laboratoire de laccélérateur linéaire - Orsay France ST
2000 Vincent Colin De Verdiere CERN EP Division Switzerland ST
2014 Viktor Voros ELI-HU Nonprofit Ltd. Hungary ST
2015(t) Vikas Singhal Energy (IN) India ST
2007 Vikas Singhal VECC - Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre India ST
2011 Vijay Kartik Subbiah CERN Switzerland ST
2011 Vijay Lamba Haryana College of Technology and Mnagement Kaithal India ST
2009 Vijay Sharma Birla Insitute of Technology and Science, Pilani India ST
2015(t) Viesturs Veckalns LIP (PT) Portugal ST
1990 Viera Rozinajova Slovak Technical University Czechoslovakia ST
2012 Víctor Francisco Martínez Silva Instituto Politécnico Nacional Mexico ST
2004 Victor Engmark Norwegian University of Science and Technology Norway ST
1986 Victor Wichers Unibersityof Groningen The Netherlands ST
2009 Victor Diez CERN Switzerland ST
2005 Victor Aleruchi Rivers State University Of Science And Technology Nigeria ST
2016 Victor Mikhalev KTH Royal Institute of Technology Sweden ST
1992 Vicenre Rey Bakaikoa ESRF - European Synchrotron Radiation Facility France ST
1972 Véronique Frammery CERN Switzerland ST
1999 Veronique Lefebure CERN Switzerland ST
1998 Venktesh Singh Banaras Hindu University India ST
1999 Venkata Ramana Rao Kaza University of Rajasthan - Dept. of Physics India ST
2006 Veikko Karimaki HIP Finland AC
1989 Veikko Punkka University of Helsinki Finland ST
1976 Vebjörn Bakken University of Oslo Norway ST
1988 Vassilis Seferidis Aristotle University of Thessalonki Greece ST
2015 Vassil Verguilov Bulgaria Academy of Sciences (BG) Bulgaria ST
2007 Vasily Simutkin Uppsala University Sweden ST
1976 Vasilii Zacharov CERN Switzerland LE/AC
1980 Vasilii Zacharov University of London United Kingdom LE/DI
1978 Vasilii Zacharov University of London United Kingdom LE/AC
1970 Vasilii Zacharov Daresbury Laboratory United Kingdom LE
1982 Vasili Zacharov CERN Switzerland LE/AC
2007 Vasco Chibante Barroso CERN Switzerland ST
2011 Varvara Mizurova Lomonosov Moscow State University Russia ST
2003 Vandy Berten ULB - VUB - Universite Libre de Bruxelles Belgium ST
1994 Valerio Bocci INFN - Instituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Italy ST
2012 Valerii Pozniakov V.N. Karazin Kharkiv National University Ukraine ST
2010 Valerica Baban University of Bucharest Romania ST
2004 Valeria Manna Astronomical Observatory of Capodimonte Italy ST
1997 Valeri Tioukov JINR (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research) Dubna Russia ST
1976 Valerey Sergeev Institute of High Energy Physics Russia ST
2002 Valentino Pietrobon University Ca' Foscari of Venice Italy ST
2015 Valentina Maria Martina Cairo University of Calabria & CERN Italy ST
2013 Valentina Akishina Goethe-Universitaet Frankfurt Germany ST
2013 Valentina Mancinelli CERN Switzerland ST
2016 Valentin Volkl University of Innsbruck Austria ST
2000 Vakhtang Tsulaia E. Andronikashvili Institute of Physics - Georgian Academy of Science Georgia ST
2007 Vaidas Zvirblis Vilnius University Lithuania ST
1987 Uwe Gaethke Universitat Hamburg Germany ST
2009 Uwe Westerhoff Institut für Kernphysik Germany ST
1974 Ursula Berthon LPNHE France ST
1987 Urlich Raich CERN Switzerland ST
1970 Uno Svedin University of Stockholm Sweden ST
2005 Umair Tariq Muhammad Ali Jinnah University Islamabad Pakistan ST
2000 Ulrich Fricke DESY Hamburg Germany ST
1997 Ulrich Topp Universitat Freiburg Fakultaet fuer Physik Hermann Herder Str3 Germany ST
1996 Ulrich Stiegler CERN Switzerland ST
1982 Ulrich Straumann University of Zurich Switzerland ST
1989 Ulrich Post Gesellschaft fuer Schwerioneneforschung (GSI) Germany ST
1992 Ulrich Seehausen University of Hamburg Germany ST
1999 Ullrich Schwanke DESY Zeuthen Germany ST
1982 Ulf Mjörnmark University of Lund Sweden ST
1990 Ulf Larsson CERN Switzerland ST
1984 Ulf Matthiesen Universitat Dortmund Germany ST
2007 Uiytiui Uituiytit yutytuytuiyt Mexico ST
2007 Uihgiuytiut Oiuoiuoiuoiu uiytryitruit Latvia ST
2009 Ugur Emrah Surat METU Turkey ST
1989 Udo Buchner University of Dortmund Germany ST
1970 Udo Gorsch CERN Switzerland ST
1976 Tyrrell Mark CERN Switzerland ST
2013 Tyler Dorland Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron Germany ST
2013 Tuva Richert Lund University Sweden ST
2009 Tuomo Kalliokoski University of Jyväskylä Finland ST
1988 Tuomo Oksakivi Siltavuorenpenger Finland ST
1999 Tuba Conka-Nurdan Bogazici University Physics Department Nispetiye Cad. Turkey ST
1991 Trygve Odegaard University of Oslo Norway ST
1982 Trond Svendsen Institute of Energy Technology Norway ST
2007 Traian-Cristian Vidrascu University Al.I.Cuza of Iasi Romania ST
1989 Torster Woeniger DESY Hamburg Germany ST
1991 Torsten Åkesson Lund University Sweden AC
2006 Torstein Thingnaes Bergen University College Norway ST
1989 Tore Ramsøy University of Oslo Norway ST
1974 Tord Tengstrand Research Inst. Of National Defence Sweden ST
1991 Torbjörn Sjöstrand CERN Switzerland LE
1988 Tor Bothner CERN Switzerland ST
1978 Tor Bloch CERN Switzerland LE
2005 Tony Johnson University of Stanford United Kingdom LE
1996 Tony Lindeberg Royal Institute of Technology Sweden LE
1995 Ton Engbersen IBM Corporation Switzerland LE
2000 Tommaso Boccali Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa Italy ST
2003 Tommaso Coviello INFN - Instituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Italy ST
2013 Tomica Porobic IKS, KU Leuven Belgium ST
1997 Tomasz Ladzinski Warsaw University of Technology - Institute of Control and Computation Engineering Poland ST
2010 Tomasz Wolak CERN Switzerland ST
2002 Tomasz Bold University of Mining and Metallurgy Poland ST
2007 Tomasz Kokoszka CERN Switzerland ST
1991 Tomasz Ostrowski Technical University of Szczecin Poland ST
2005 Tomas Holy Institute of Experimental and Applied Physics Czech Republic ST
1991 Tomas Lindén University of Helsinki Finland ST
2012 Tomas Karasek CERN Switzerland ST
1997 Tomas Davidek Charles University Dept. of Nuclear Centre Fac. of Mathematics and Physics Czech Republic ST
2009 Tom Lansdale University of the West of England (UWE) United Kingdom ST
1993 Tom Doeppner Brown University United States of America LE
1991 Tom Nash FNAL - Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory (Fermilab) United States of America LE
2015(t) Todor Trendafilov Ivanov University of Sofia (BG) Bulgaria ST
1997 Toby Burnett Stanford University United States of America LE
1991 Tiziano Rovelli Universita degli studi di bologna Italy ST
1996 Tiziana Ferrari INFN - Instituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Italy ST
2005 Tiziana Refice University of Rome - Roma Tre Italy ST
2002 Tiziana Ferrari INFN - Instituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Italy LE
1999 Tito Bellunato Universita degli Studi di Milano Dipartimento di Fisica Via Celoria 16 Italy ST
2006 Tina Rajakentta University of Helsinki Finland ST
2006 Timur Sadykov University of the West of England (UWE) United Kingdom ST
1970 Timothy Streater CERN Switzerland ST
2001 Timm Morten Steinbeck Kirchhoff Institute for Physics, Ruprecht-Karls University Heidelberg Germany ST
1996 Tim Ruhl Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam The Netherlands ST
1992 Tim Foreman NIKHEF-H The Netherlands ST
2009 Tim Muenchen Bergische Universitat Wuppertal Germany ST
1984 Tim Levy University of London United Kingdom ST
1993 Tim Berners-Lee CERN Switzerland LE
2001 Tigran Mkrtchyan DESY Hamburg Germany ST
1989 Tibor Fadgyas Hungarian Academy of Science Hungary ST
1991 Thorsteinn Rögnvaldsson Lund University Sweden LE
1976 Thore Henriksen AS Computas Norway ST
1995 Thomas Czarnecki Physikalisches Institut Germany ST
1978 Thomas Canzler DESY Hamburg Germany ST
1988 Thomas Thouw University of Heidelberg Germany ST
1999 Thomas Baron CERN Switzerland ST
2013 Thomas Beermann CERN Switzerland ST
2016 (t) Thomas Keck KIT Germany ST
2015 Thomas Keck KIT Germany ST
1996 Thomas Huang University of Illinois United States of America LE
1978 Thomas Fischer Freiburg University Germany ST
2016 Thomas Keck KIT Germany LE
1996 Thomas Wolf University of Mannheim Germany ST
2000 Thomas Berndt Kirchhoff Institute for Physics, Ruprecht-Karls University Heidelberg Germany ST
2005 Thomas Johansen CERN Switzerland ST
1987 Thomas Hebbeker CERN Switzerland ST
2007 Thomas Loddenkoetter Bonn University Germany ST
2014 Thomas Nikodem Physikalisches Institut Heidelberg Germany ST
1984 Thomas Galligaro LEP France ST
1991 Thomas Schwab Gesellschaft fuer Schwerioneneforschung (GSI) Germany ST
1972 Thomas Studach ETH Zurich Switzerland ST
2007 Thomas Bergauer Austrian Acadamy of Sciences Austria ST
1992 Thom Wolff DESY Hamburg Germany ST
2001 Thijs Wijnands CERN Switzerland ST
2013 Thierry Descombes LPSC / IN2P3 France ST
1986 Thierry Pun CERN Switzerland ST
2009 Therese Sjursen University of Bergen Norway ST
2003 Theodota Lagouri Aristotle University of Thessalonki Greece ST
1997 Theodota Lagouri Institute:Atomic and Nuclear Physics laboratory of Aristotle University of Thessaloniki Greece ST
2003 Theodore Todorov IRES France LE
1980 Th.G Kouyoumzelis University of Athens Greece AC
1993 Teroe Petersen University of Bergen Norway ST
2007 Teresa Manuela Batista Neto CERN Switzerland ST
1984 Teresa Rodrigo Junta de Energias Nuclear Spain ST
1970 Terence Swetman Free School Lane United Kingdom ST
2006 Teppo Maenpaa Helsinki Institute of Physics Finland ST
2012 Teodor Ivanoaica National Institute for Physics and Nuclear Engineering Horia Hulubei Romania ST
2013(t) Telesca Adriana CERN Switzerland ST
1996 Ted Young Delft University of Technology The Netherlands LE/AC
2011 Tatyana Khan Kores Institute of Science and Technology Information (KISTI) South Korea ST
2007 Tatiana Rybitskaya Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics Russia ST
1997 Tatiana Filipova JINR (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research) Dubna Russia ST
2007 Tatevik Poghosyan Yerevan Physics Institute Armenia ST
2002 Tapio Lampen Helsinki Institute of Physics Finland ST
2008 Tapasi Ghosh VECC - Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre India ST
1994 Tamas Gaal INRIA France LE
1994 Tamas Roska Hungarian Academy of Science Hungary LE
2003 Tamas Hauer University of West England United Kingdom ST
1990 Tamas Zeisel Hungarian Academy of Science Hungary ST
1994 Tamas Javorfi KFKI Hungary ST
1998 Tamas Budavari Eotvos Lorand University Dept. of Physics Hungary ST
1987 Takis Ksynos NRCPS Democritos Greece ST
2010 Taimoor Khurshid Quaid-i-Azam University Pakistan ST
2002 Tadeusz Szymocha Henryk Niewodniczanski Institute of Nuclear Physics Poland ST
1984 Tadeusz Zeludziewicz Institute of Nuclear Physics Poland ST
1978 T. Schipper Vrije Universiteit The Netherlands AC
1980 T. Anagnostopulos YEET Greece AC
1997 T. Hewitt Manchester University United Kingdom LE
2005 Szabolcs Hernath MTA KFKI RMKI Hungary ST
1986 Sylvie Braibant Universite de L'etat Belgium ST
1980 Sylviane Ejzman College de France France ST
1986 Sylvia Barlag MPI - Max Planck Institut für Kernphysik Germany ST
2002 Sylvain Chapeland CERN Switzerland ST
2007 Syed Yousaf Shah CERN Switzerland ST
2013 Syed Ali Zahir Bukhari Comsats Institute of Information Technology Pakistan ST
2009 Svetozar Kapusta CERN Switzerland ST
1995 Svetlana Kushpil Lab of High Energy (NEEO) Russia ST
2010 Sverre Jarp CERN Switzerland LE
1974 Sverre Jarp CERN Switzerland ST
2013 Sverre Jarp CERN Switzerland LE
2009 Sverre Jarp CERN Switzerland LE
2014(t) Sverre Jarp CERN Sweden LE
2008 Sverre Jarp CERN Switzerland LE
2001 Sverre Jarp CERN Switzerland LE/AC
2013(t) Sverre Jarp CERN Switzerland LE
2011 Sverre Jarp CERN Switzerland LE
1988 Sverre Alvsvaag University of Bergen Norway ST
2012 Sverre Jarp CERN Switzerland LE
2014 Sverre Jarp CERN Norway LE
1986 Sverker Johansson University of Lund Sweden ST
2001 Sven Schmidt Institut für Physik Germany ST
1991 Sven Ravandal Ruhr-Universitat Bochum Germany ST
2000 Sven Kircher University of Freiburg - Fakultaet fuer Physik Germany ST
1974 Svein Hallsteinsen University of Throndheim Norway ST
1992 Susana Fernandez CERN Switzerland ST
1995 Susana Fernandez Vega CERN Switzerland ST
1997 Susan Malaika IBM Corporation United Kingdom LE
1994 Surender Saini Oak Ridge National Lab United States of America ST
2004 Sunil Manohar Dogra University of Jammu India ST
2006 Sunday Adelaja OSAFAWAK GROUP OF COMPANIES Nigeria ST
2011 Sul-Ah Ahn Kores Institute of Science and Technology Information (KISTI) South Korea ST
1984 Sue M'Clatchey CERN Switzerland ST
1970 Stuart Sharrock University College London United Kingdom ST
2005 Stijn De Weirdt ULB - VUB - Vrije Universiteit Brussel Belgium ST
2011 Stig Skelboe Niels Bohr Institute Denmark AC
1982 Steve Peggs CERN Switzerland ST
1992 Steve Fisher RAL - Rutherford Appleton Laboratory United Kingdom LE
2000 Steve Udriot Zurich - Labor fuer Hochenergiephysik - Hoenggerberg Switzerland ST
2000 Stephen White FNAL - Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory (Fermilab) United States of America ST
1988 Stephen Kinder SERC Daresbury Laboratory United Kingdom ST
1976 Stephen Mellor CERN Switzerland ST
2002 Stephen Page CERN Switzerland ST
1996 Stephen Mccloskey University of Ulster United Kingdom ST
1995 Stephen Ritt PSI - Paul Scherrer Institut Switzerland ST
2006 Stephen Foulkes FNAL - Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory (Fermilab) United States of America ST
1994 Stephen Hunt Oxford University United Kingdom ST
1991 Stephen Haywood CERN Switzerland ST
1999 Stephen Thompson CLRC Daresbury Laboratory Warrington United Kingdom ST
2002 Stephen Dallison University of Manchester United Kingdom ST
2001 Stephen Wolbers FNAL - Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory (Fermilab) United States of America LE
1978 Stephen Fischer RAL - Rutherford Appleton Laboratory United Kingdom ST
1996 Stephanie Lilian Ellenberger Delft University of Technology The Netherlands ST
1989 Stephane Spahni Geneva University Switzerland ST
1995 Stephan Navert Institut für Teilchenphysik Switzerland ST
2009 Stephan Haensel Institute of High Energy Physics (HEPHY) of the Austrian Academy of Sciences Austria ST
1989 Stephan Egli University of Zurich Switzerland ST
1998 Stephan Hurling DESY Hamburg Germany ST
2001 Stephan Petit CERN Switzerland ST
2013(t) Stella Sabrina University of Trieste Italy ST
2015 Steffen Maeland University of Bergen (NO) Norway ST
1991 Steffan Ohlsson CERN Switzerland ST
2016 Stefanos Laskaridis Aristotle Univ. of Thessaloniki Greece ST
2014 Stefano Martina CERN Italy ST
2010 Stefano Longo INFN - Instituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Italy ST
2003 Stefano Piano University of Trieste Italy ST
1989 Stefania Verasani University of bologna Italy ST
2014 Stefan Nicolae Stancu CERN Romania ST
2008 Stefan E. Mueller INFN - LNF Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati Italy ST
1991 Stefan Walther Universitat Mainz Germany ST
1989 Stefan Keh CERN Switzerland ST
1998 Stefan Scharein Humbold University Berlin Math.-Nat. Fakultaet I Inst. fuer Physik -EEL Invalidenstrasse 110 Germany ST
2009 Stefan Birkholz University of Goettingen Germany ST
2004 Stefan Roiser CERN Austria ST
1989 Stefan Eichenberger University of Zürich Switzerland ST
2009 Stefan Lohn CERN Switzerland ST
1993 Stefan Nickel University of Hamburg Germany ST
1995 Stefan Agnvall University of Stockholm Sweden ST
1988 Stavros Kokkotos NRC Demokritos Greece ST
1988 Stavros Maltezos National Technical University of Athens Greece ST
1993 Stanislaw Jagielski AGH University of Science and Technology Poland ST
1991 Stanislaw Deniziak Kielce University of Technology Poland ST
2005 Stanislav Zub Kharkov Institute of Physics and Technology Ukraine ST
2007 Srecko Morovic Institut Ruder Boskovic Croatia ST
2007 Sourav Tarafdar Banaras Hindu University India ST
1997 Soren Jacobsen CERN PS Division Switzerland ST
2003 Sophie Lemaitre CERN Switzerland ST
1992 Sophie Tissot LAPP - Laboratoire d'Annecy-le-Vieux de Physique des Particules France ST
2004 Sophie Monties ETAT DE GENEVE France ST
1996 Sonia Mallon Amerigo Universidad Politecnica de Madrid Spain ST
2004 Sofiya Ivanovska Institute for Parallel Processing - BAS Bulgaria ST
1999 Sofia Chouridou Ludwig-Maximilians-Universitat Muenchen Sektion Physik LS Schaile Am Coulombwall 1 Germany ST
2006 Sofia Betsi National Technical University of Athens Greece ST
1997 Smain Kermiche CPPM France ST
2013(t) Sizun Patrick CEA Saclay France ST
1997 Simone Georgia Richter TH Darmstadt Institut f. Kernphysik Schlossgartenstr. 9 Germany ST
2015 Simone Bologna Università degli studi di Milano-Bicocca Italy ST
2011 Simone Amoroso Physikalisches Institut Universitat Freiburg Germany ST
1987 Simon Riggs RAL - Rutherford Appleton Laboratory United Kingdom ST
1994 Simeone Giani CERN Switzerland LE
2005 Silvio Pardi INFN - Instituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Italy ST
1982 Silvia Tendino Santoni CERN Switzerland ST
1996 Silvia Delgado Olabarriaga University of Amsterdam The Netherlands ST
2012 Silvia Tomanin CERN Switzerland ST
2006 Silvia Pennazzi INFN - Instituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Italy ST
1972 Silvano Sala INFN - Instituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Italy ST
1995 Silvano De Gennaro CERN Switzerland LE
1970 Silvani Sala Instutito de Fiscina Italy ST
2005 Sihem Kalli Mentouri University Constantine Algeria ST
2000 Sigve Haug University Of Oslo - Physics Department Norway ST
2007 Shuting Liao Academia Sinica Taiwan ST
2005 Shiv Kaushal University of Manchester United Kingdom ST
2006 Shilpee Arora Centre for Detector and Related Software Technology India ST
2006 Shih-Chun Chiu Institute of Physics / Academia Sinica Taiwan ST
2012 Sheikh Muhammad Zeeshan Iqbal University of Karachi Pakistan ST
2016 Shao-Ting Cheng Academia Sinica Taiwan ST
1989 Shaheen Tonse LBL - Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory United States of America ST
2010 Seyed Sajjad Sahbaei Razavi Lund University Sweden ST
2011 Seyed Ali Rahimi Mazandaran University of Medical Sciences Iran ST
2011 Sessegnon Guei University of Abobo-Adjamé Ivory Coast ST
2011 Serkan Bozyigit CERN Switzerland ST
2015 Serhiy Boychenko Universidade de Coimbra (PT) Portugal ST
2000 Serguei Kolos CERN Switzerland LE
2007 Sergiy Svistunov Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics Ukraine ST
1989 Sergio Manuel Pratas Coelho Da Silva LIP - Laboratório de Instrumentação e Física Experimental de Partículas Portugal ST
1984 Sergio Santiago CERN Switzerland LE
1986 Sergio Cittolin CERN Switzerland LE
2001 Sergio Cittolin CERN Switzerland AC
1970 Sergio Conetti University of Trieste Italy ST
1994 Sergio Centro INFN - Instituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Italy AC
2001 Sergio Saludes Rodil CARTIF (Centro de Automatización, Robótica, Spain ST
1998 Sergio Coelho Da Silva LIP - Laboratório de Instrumentação e Física Experimental de Partículas Portugal ST
1994 Sergio Cittolin CERN Switzerland LE
1980 Sergio Bartalucci INFN - Instituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Italy ST
1992 Sergio Pratas Coelho Da Sailva LIP - Laboratório de Instrumentação e Física Experimental de Partículas Portugal ST
1972 Sergio Conetti University of Trieste Italy LE
1999 Sergio Cittolin CERN Switzerland LE/AC
1993 Sergio Centro INFN - Instituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Italy AC
2002 Sergio Andreozzi INFN - CNAF Bologna Italy ST
1996 Sergio Cittolin CERN Switzerland LE
2012 Sergio Fernandez CERN Switzerland ST
1999 Serghei Malkov Academy of Sciences of Moldova Institute of Applied Physics Center of Optoelectronics Moldova ST
2001 Sergey Prokudaylo Garching bein München Germany ST
1984 Serge Da Centre D'Orsay France ST
2015 Serena Ziviani Università di Modena e Reggio Emilia Italy ST
2013 Seppo Heikkila CERN Switzerland ST
2007 Senka Pintariand#263; Ruander Boand koviand institute Croatia ST
2008 Sebastien Ceuterickx CERN Switzerland ST
2016 (t) Sebastien Ponce CERN Switzerland LE
2001 Sebastien Troquereau PNHE-Paris (Lab. de Physique Nucleaire et des Hautes Energies) France ST
2015(t) Sebastien Ponce CERN Switzerland LE
2014 Sebastian Jerzy Witowski CERN Poland ST
2009 Sebastian Lopienski CERN Switzerland LE
2016 Sebastian Pulido CERN Switzerland ST
2007 Sebastian Lopienski CERN Switzerland LE
2005 Sebastian Lopienski CERN Switzerland LE
2013 Sebastian Ehrhart Goethe University of Frankfurt am Main Germany ST
1996 Sebastian Hausmann Physikalisches Institut Universitat Heidelberg Germany ST
2016 Sebastian Lopienski CERN Switzerland AC/LE
2016 (t) Sebastian Lopienski CERN Switzerland AC
2009 Sebastian Bukowiec CERN Switzerland ST
2014 Sebastian Lopienski CERN Switzerland LE/AC
2008 Sebastian Lopienski CERN Switzerland LE
2010 Sebastian Lopienski CERN Switzerland LE/AC
2015 Sebastian Lopienski CERN Switzerland LE/AC

Pages

You are here