CSC Alumni database

School First Last Affiliation Country Rolesort descending
1987 Catherine Magnin CERN Switzerland ST
2004 Andres F. Osorio-Oliveros University of Manchester Colombia ST
1995 Germany Fofi Vassilopoulou Switzerland ST
2002 Alberto Pulvirenti University of Catania Italy ST
1993 Dirk Goldner University of Dortmund Germany ST
2011 Igor Kulakov Johann Wolfgang Goethe-University Frankfurt Germany ST
2009 Christian Hartl CERN Switzerland ST
1980 Friedrich Schlepuetz Universitat Zurich Switzerland ST
2000 Krzysztof Wrona University of Mining and Metallurgy - Faculty of Physics and Nuclear Techniques Poland ST
2007 Biagio Rossi University of Bern Switzerland ST
2016 (t) Xavier Valls Pla CERN Switzerland ST
1976 Harmut Preissner MPI - Max Planck Institut für Kernphysik Germany ST
1998 Venktesh Singh Banaras Hindu University India ST
1989 Yaozhi Pan MPI - Max Planck Institut für Kernphysik Germany ST
2006 Darius Jurciukonis Institute of Theoretical Physics and Astronomy of Vilnius University Lithuania ST
2014 Pawel Szostek CERN Poland ST
1972 Hansjóerg Pluess SIN Switzerland ST
1997 Hanspeter Beck University of Bern Laboratory for High Energy Physics Switzerland ST
2005 David Cameron CERN Switzerland ST
2013 Josef Hammer CERN Switzerland ST
1986 Anna-Lena Andersson CERN Switzerland ST
2003 Andrea Ceccanti Bologna University Italy ST
2011 Antonio Perez Perez CERN Switzerland ST
2009 Friederike Nowak University of Hamburg Germany ST
2017 Alexei Sytov Department of Physics and Earth Science, University of Ferrara, National Institute for Nuclear Physics Italy ST
2001 Andreas Hirstius Johannes-Gutenberg University Germany ST
1992 Ann Kari Amundsen CERN Switzerland ST
2007 Barthélémy Von Haller CERN Switzerland ST
2016 Ilknur Koseoglu Istanbul Technical University Turkey ST
1999 Gonzalo Gracia Abril CERN Switzerland ST
1978 Lars Bugge Oslo University Norway ST
1989 Torster Woeniger DESY Hamburg Germany ST
2006 Silvia Pennazzi INFN - Instituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Italy ST
2015(t) Maksim Piskunov Institute for Nuclear Research RAS (RU) Russia ST
1997 Soren Jacobsen CERN PS Division Switzerland ST
1988 Gilles Farrache unknown France ST
2013 Robert Veznaver CERN Switzerland ST
1996 Marnix Arnold Delft University of Technology The Netherlands ST
1986 Daan Josephus Jitta NIKHEF-H The Netherlands ST
2012 Marilena Bandieramonte University of Catania Italy ST
1994 Santiago Graña-Dominguez CERN Switzerland ST
2009 Cenek Zach FNSPE at CTU in Prague Czech Republic ST
1982 Minick Rushton DESY Hamburg Germany ST
1992 Radu Ionicioiu IRID Romania ST
2008 Tapasi Ghosh VECC - Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre India ST
1999 Armin Simma University of Linz - Institut für Sytemwissenschafften Austria ST
1990 Andrzej Krys University of Lodz Poland ST
2007 James Adams Science and Technology Facilities Council United Kingdom ST
2015 Marcos Fermin Lobo Universidad de Oviedo (ES) Spain ST
1974 Werner Klaering Rechenzentrum Wien Austria ST
1997 Simone Georgia Richter TH Darmstadt Institut f. Kernphysik Schlossgartenstr. 9 Germany ST
1988 Andreu Pacheco Pagés Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona Spain ST
2005 Ferhat Özok istanbul University Turkey ST
2014(t) Adrien Devresse CERN France ST
1996 Tiziana Ferrari INFN - Instituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Italy ST
1970 Rosalie Pocock CERN Switzerland ST
2012 Sheikh Muhammad Zeeshan Iqbal University of Karachi Pakistan ST
1994 Michael Redmond CERN Switzerland ST
2010 Alvaro Gonzalez Alvarez CERN Switzerland ST
2002 Daniele Bonacorsi University of Bologna Italy ST
1992 Eva Sanchez-Corral CERN Switzerland ST
2008 Remi Mollon CERN Switzerland ST
2000 Sigve Haug University Of Oslo - Physics Department Norway ST
1980 Graham Adams RAL - Rutherford Appleton Laboratory United Kingdom ST
1991 Cesare Allppi University College London United Kingdom ST
2007 Felix Ehm CERN Switzerland ST
2015 Rocio Rama Ballesteros CERN Spain ST
1974 Tord Tengstrand Research Inst. Of National Defence Sweden ST
1998 Tamas Budavari Eotvos Lorand University Dept. of Physics Hungary ST
2005 Oksana Volkova NSC Kharkov Institute of Physics and Technology Ukraine ST
1996 Jochen Luell EMBL - European Molecular Biology Laboratory Germany ST
2014 Borja Aparicio Cotarelo Universidad de Oviedo Spain ST
1972 Josephine Adams CERN Switzerland ST
1987 José Lopes Pinto Cunha LIP - Laboratório de Instrumentação e Física Experimental de Partículas Portugal ST
2004 Alejandro Garcia Lopez CERN Spain ST
2015 Adam Tadeusz Wegrzynek Warsaw University of Technology (PL) Poland ST
1976 Rolf Buhring RWTH Aachen University Germany ST
1998 Isa Dumanoglu Cukurova University Turkey ST
1989 Xiaoyu Chen University of Strathclyde United Kingdom ST
2006 Fareed Arif University of Central Punjab Pakistan ST
2014 Juan Garcia Ferrero HEPHY (OAW) Spain ST
1972 Franciscus Crijns University of Nijmegen The Netherlands ST
1987 Bob Jones CERN Switzerland ST
2004 Esben Lund University of Oslo Norway ST
2012 Dimitrios Zilaskos STFC - RAL - Rutherford Appleton Laboratory United Kingdom ST
1984 Julio Morales Universidad de Zaragoza Spain ST
2011 Antonio Falabella Universita di Ferrara Italy ST
2009 Gabriele Camellini CERN Switzerland ST
2017 Jochen Gemmler Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Germany ST
2000 Katarina Sigerud CERN SL Division Switzerland ST
1991 Massimo Marino CERN Switzerland ST
2007 Andrzej Nowak CERN Switzerland ST
2016 (t) Christian Gumpert CERN Switzerland ST
1976 Jean-Pierre Koutchouk CERN Switzerland ST
1989 Weizhao Lu CERN Switzerland ST
2006 Xavier Grehant CERN Switzerland ST
1996 Frank Wajer Delft University of Technology The Netherlands ST
1987 Urlich Raich CERN Switzerland ST
2013 Ivan Calvet CERN Switzerland ST
1995 Aachen Irfan University of Southampton United Kingdom ST
2002 Andrew Washbrook University of Liverpool United Kingdom ST
2011 Luca Mascetti CERN Switzerland ST
1993 Lindner Rolf GHS Wupperta Germany ST
2009 Tom Lansdale University of the West of England (UWE) United Kingdom ST
1991 Flavio Sticozzi Califormia Institue of Technology United States of America ST
2007 Gergana Stefanova University of Economics Bulgaria ST
2016 Francesco Casalegno Blue Brain Project - EPFL Switzerland ST
1999 Holger Brand Gesellschaft fuer Schwerioneneforschung (GSI) Germany ST
2006 Daniel Lombra±A Gonzalez University of Extremadura Spain ST
1997 Tatiana Filipova JINR (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research) Dubna Russia ST
2005 Sanjeev Gautam Panjab University Chandigarh India ST
2013 Alison Mccrea University of California, San Diego ST
1995 Irina Semenova JINR (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research) Dubna Russia ST
1970 Werner Baron Instutut der T.H. Wien Austria ST
1986 Dimitri Delikaris College de France France ST
2003 Andi Hektor NICPB Estonia ST
2011 Mario Ubeda Garcia CERN Switzerland ST
1994 Horia Comisel Institute of Gravity and Space Sciences Romania ST
2009 Michal Simon CERN Switzerland ST
1982 Ulf Mjörnmark University of Lund Sweden ST
2001 Eulalia Mateos Miret CERN Switzerland ST
1992 Giovanni Cesari University of Trieste Italy ST
2016 Jose Manuel Pintor Freire CERN Switzerland ST
1999 Renate Mohr MPI - Max Planck Institut für Kernphysik (Werner-Heisemberg-Institut Munchen) Germany ST
1978 Walter Grosshans Freiburg University Germany ST
1990 Michael Dahlinger Gesellschaft fuer Schwerioneneforschung (GSI) Germany ST
2015 Fionn Amhairghen Ball University of Bristol (GB) United Kingdom ST
1974 Jürgen Franz Fakultat für Physik Germany ST
1988 Michael Kramer Institut für Kernphysik Germany ST
2005 Dimitrije Maletic Vinca Institute of Nuclear Sciences Serbia and Montenegro ST
2013(t) Stella Sabrina University of Trieste Italy ST
1986 Salvador Orteu Universitat autonoma Bercelona Spain ST
2003 Christophe Raber Inst Superieur d'Electronique France ST
2012 Xavier Espinal CERN Switzerland ST
1994 Fabian Leimgruber Institut fuer Physics Switzerland ST
2010 Pushpinder Kaur Chouhan RAL - Rutherford Appleton Laboratory United Kingdom ST
1984 Paz Alvarez Universidad Autonoma de Barcelona Spain ST
2001 Max Urban University of Zurich Switzerland ST
2008 Matti Kortelainen Helsinki Institute of Physics Finland ST
2000 Caterina Brusasco Gesellschaft fuer Schwerioneneforschung (GSI) Germany ST
1978 Lyn Scott Glasgow University United Kingdom ST
1990 Richard Taylor University of Southampton United Kingdom ST
2007 Michal Budzowski CERN Switzerland ST
2015 Axel König Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT) Austria ST
1974 Guido Pfeiffer DESY Hamburg Germany ST
1997 Christian Völcker CERN PPE Division Switzerland ST
1988 Gian Piero Siroli Universita di Bologna Italy ST
2005 Christoph Rosemann DESY Hamburg Germany ST
1996 Frank Humbert Gesellschaft fuer Schwerioneneforschung (GSI) Germany ST
2004 Gerhard Brandt Physics Institute / University of Heidelberg Germany ST
2012 Dzmitry Makatun Nuclear Physics Institute Czech Republic ST
1994 Roberto Timellini University of Bologna Italy ST
2010 Stefano Longo INFN - Instituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Italy ST
1984 Mark Enderby SERC Daresbury Laboratory United Kingdom ST
2002 Péter Pal Ember Chemical Research Centre of the Hungarian Academy of Sciences Hungary ST
1992 Nicholas Uvarov INP Russia ST
2010 Henning Weiler CERN Switzerland ST
2008 Benjamin Ruckert Ludwig-Maximilians-Universitat Muenchen Germany ST
2000 Andreas Kugel University of Mannheim - Dept. for Computer Science Germany ST
2017 (t) Broen van Besien European Organization for Nuclear Research (CERN) Switzerland ST
1991 Karvelas Efstratios Institute of Nuclear Physics Greece ST
2007 Weina Ji Lund University Sweden ST
2016 Nikos Kasioumis CERN Switzerland TM
2015 Nikos Kasioumis CERN Greece TM
2010 Andreas Hirstius CERN Switzerland TM
2006 Andreas Hirstius CERN Switzerland TM
2013 Giuseppe Lo Presti CERN Switzerland TM
2017 Nikos Kasioumis European Organization for Nuclear Research Switzerland TM
2001 Pietro Martucci CERN Switzerland TM
2015 Giuseppe Lo Presti CERN Italy TM
2014 Giuseppe Lo Presti CERN Italy TM
2009 Andreas Hirstius CERN Switzerland TM
2005 Pietro Martucci CERN Switzerland TM
2011 Giuseppe Lo Presti CERN Switzerland TM
2016 (t) Nikos Kasioumis CERN Switzerland TM
2014 Antonis Voulgaridis CERN Greece TM
2004 Pietro Martucci CERN Switzerland TM
2008 Andreas Hirstius CERN Switzerland TM
2013(t) Giuseppe Lo Presti CERN Switzerland TM
2017 (t) Nikos Kasioumis European Organization for Nuclear Research (CERN) Switzerland TM
2015(t) Giuseppe Lo Presti CERN Switzerland TM
2014(t) Giuseppe Lo Presti CERN Switzerland TM
2007 Andreas Hirstius CERN Switzerland TM
2012 Giuseppe Lo Presti CERN Switzerland TM
2010 Giuseppe Lo Presti CERN Switzerland TM
2003 Pietro Martucci CERN Switzerland TM
2002 Pietro Martucci CERN Switzerland TM

Pages

You are here