CSC Alumni database

School First Last Affiliation Country Rolesort descending
1982 Olaf Achterberg Institut für Experimentalphysik Germany ST
1993 Erik Zude Gesellschaft fuer Schwerioneneforschung (GSI) Germany ST
2000 Mayly Sanchez Tufts University - Department of Physics and Astronomy Science and Technology Center United States of America ST
2008 Sebastien Ceuterickx CERN Switzerland ST
2006 Knut Ove Standnes University of Bergen Norway ST
1986 Iikwa Gilead The Weizmann Institute of Science Israel ST
2013(t) Kortelainen Matti Helsinki Institute of Physics Finland ST
2005 Qiang Lu University of Birmingham United Kingdom ST
2004 Marie Di Marco Queens University Canada ST
2012 Nitali Dash Nitali Dash India ST
1996 Robert Van Engelen Leiden University The Netherlands ST
2002 Joao Fernandes CERN Switzerland ST
1974 René Brun CERN Switzerland ST
1990 Roberto Aiello Sincrotrone Triese Italy ST
2016 Johannes Grossmann Austrian Academy of Sciences Austria ST
2017 (t) Victoria Tokareva Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (JINR) Russia ST
2010 Mohamed Elamri faculty of sciences,university Mohammed Ier Morocco ST
1988 Peter Malzacher University of Frankfurt Germany ST
1970 Karl-Heinz Hauer Insitut für Numerische und Angewandte Mathematik Germany ST
2015(t) Marco Corvo Universita e INFN, Ferrara (IT) Italy ST
2008 Hung-Te Lee Academia Sinica Taiwan ST
2007 Michèle Bourgeat LPTA - IN2P3 - CNRS France ST
1986 Jens Rasmussen University of Copenhagen Denmark ST
1978 Rudolf Frühwirth Institute for High Energy Physics in Vienna, Austrian Academy of Science Austria ST
1999 Aneta Malgorzata Baran Institute of Nuclear Physics Department of High Energy Kawiory 26A Poland ST
2005 Dmitry Rogulin University of the West of England (UWE) United Kingdom ST
2012 Abhijit Lamsoge Digihome Solutions Pvt. Ltd India ST
1992 Dirk Kampmann RWTH Aachen University Germany ST
1997 Zelimir Djurcic Institute of Pyisics,Faculty of Sciences Nuclear Physics Laboratory Trg Dositeja Obradovica 4 Yugoslavia ST
2002 Krzysztof Nienartowicz CERN Switzerland ST
1996 Jan-Mark Geusebroek University of Amsterdam The Netherlands ST
1990 Ulf Larsson CERN Switzerland ST
2016 Marios Theodoropoulos CERN / Ministere des affaires etrangeres et europeennes France ST
2017 Moritz Gelb Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Germany ST
2010 Ludmila Marian CERN Switzerland ST
1970 Marie-José Robert Institut de Physique Nuclearies France ST
1994 Jesus Sahagun CERN Switzerland ST
2015 Jose Daniel Cano Arco CERN Spain ST
1987 Jaoao Carlo Lopes Carvalho LIP - Laboratório de Instrumentação e Física Experimental de Partículas Portugal ST
1978 Wolfgang Rümer Bonn University Germany ST
1999 Venkata Ramana Rao Kaza University of Rajasthan - Dept. of Physics India ST
2006 Daniele Andreotti INFN - Instituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Italy ST
2012 Marco Tresch Physik-Institut Switzerland ST
1992 Bernard Sarosi CERN Switzerland ST
1997 Tomasz Ladzinski Warsaw University of Technology - Institute of Control and Computation Engineering Poland ST
2003 Atila Alves Neves Instituto Superior Tecnico Portugal ST
2011 Cesare Delle Fratte MPI - Max Planck Institut für Kernphysik Germany ST
1974 Eric Wassenaar Zeeman Lab The Netherlands ST
1996 Sonia Mallon Amerigo Universidad Politecnica de Madrid Spain ST
1991 Peter Baltes Institute fuer Kernphysik Germany ST
2017 Francesco Peri Humboldt University of Berlin Germany ST
1989 David Drummond RAL - Rutherford Appleton Laboratory United Kingdom ST
1972 Ernest Bertnik Uniwersytet Warszawski Poland ST
1995 Matthias Blume University of Wuppertal Germany ST
2015 Christos Lougiakis National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (GR) Greece ST
2009 Laurentiu Alexandru Dumitru National Institute for RandD in Physics and Nuclear Engineering Romania ST
2014(t) Pavlo Svirin National Technical University of Ukraine (UA) Ukraine ST
2007 Mikhail Panshenskov Saint-Petersburg State University Russia ST
2006 Israel Goitom Brunel University United Kingdom ST
2013 Alexandre Beche CERN Switzerland ST
1997 Matevz Tadel Joseph Stefan Institute Dept. of Experimental High Energy Physics - F9 P.o.Box 3000 Jamova 39 Slovenia ST
2004 Maciej Stepniewski CERN Poland ST
2003 Miklos Kozlovsky CERN Switzerland ST
2011 Sebastian Mancilla Federico Santa María Technical University Chile ST
1976 Peter Heinrich IAEA Austria ST
1996 Manoj Thulasidas Centre de Physique des Particules de Marseille France ST
1991 Bert Hoffman IHEP Germany ST
1989 Hans-Theo Meinholtz Insititut RWTH Aachen Germany ST
1984 Sue M'Clatchey CERN Switzerland ST
1972 Dennis Jennings System Dynamics United Kingdom ST
2009 Fayaz Mahessar Institute Of Business Administration, Karachi Pakistan Pakistan ST
1987 Rüdiger Schmidt CERN Switzerland ST
1980 Pierre Matricon LPNHE France ST
1993 Fabio Hernandez IN2P3 France ST
2000 Remigius K. Mommsen University of Bern - Laboratory for High Energy Physics Switzerland ST
2007 Sourav Tarafdar Banaras Hindu University India ST
2006 Aigui Liu Institute of High Energy Physics China ST
1984 Martin Waymann University of Freiburg Germany ST
2001 Sven Schmidt Institut für Physik Germany ST
1984 Teresa Rodrigo Junta de Energias Nuclear Spain ST
1972 Bjarne Mortensen Niels Bohr Institute Denmark ST
1995 Giorgio Kramer ESRF - European Synchrotron Radiation Facility France ST
2016 (t) Nils Braun KIT Germany ST
2009 Roko Plestina Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering and Naval Architecture Split Croatia ST
1980 Roland Scheider Universitat Mainz - Institut für Physik Germany ST
2014 Jeremi Niedziela Warsaw University of Technology Poland ST
2000 Robertino Mordente INFN - Instituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Italy ST
2007 Jennifer Williams University of Canterbury New Zealand ST
2006 Eleni Petrakou NCSR Demokritos Greece ST
2013 Oksana Shadura Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine Ukraine ST
1998 Eric Grancher CERN IT Division Switzerland ST
2005 Manoj Jha University of Delhi India ST
2003 Jacek Wojcieszuk CERN Switzerland ST
2012 Awais Amjad National University of Sciences and Technology Pakistan ST
1991 Giuseppe Tomasicchio instituto Nazionale di Fisica Nazionale sez. Bari Italy ST
2002 Sylvain Chapeland CERN Switzerland ST
1974 David Allin Birminghan University United Kingdom ST
1995 Arkady Syamtomov N.N. Bogoliubov Inst. for Theoretical Physics Ukraine ST
2010 Valerica Baban University of Bucharest Romania ST
1988 Brian Henningsen CERN Switzerland ST
1982 Michael Draper CERN Switzerland ST
1970 Sergio Conetti University of Trieste Italy ST
1994 Claus Dohmen RWTH Aachen University Germany ST
2014 Muhammad Waqar COMSATS Institute of Information Technology, Islamabad, Pakistan Pakistan ST
2008 Huma Haider Aligarh Muslim University Afghanistan ST
2007 Carlos Aguado Sanchez Universidad Politecnica de Madrid Spain ST
1986 Jürgen Meissburger Kernforschungzentrum IK 1 Germany ST
1978 David Brightly Daresbury Laboratory United Kingdom ST
1998 Martin Schaller University of Innsbruck Institut für Experimentalphysik Technikerstr. 25 Austria ST
2004 Piotr Kolet CERN Poland ST
1997 Eva Arderiu Ribera CERN IT Division Switzerland ST
1974 Svein Hallsteinsen University of Throndheim Norway ST
1996 Robert Davis University of Alberta Canada ST
2016 Emily (Millie) McDonald University of Melbourne Australia ST
2017 Milene Calvetti University of Pisa, National Institute for Nuclear Physics Italy ST
1988 Pal Ribarics MPI - Max Planck Institut für Kernphysik Germany ST
1982 Frances Rake SERC Daresbury Laboratory United Kingdom ST
1970 Kjell Lugner Lund University Sweden ST
1994 Sandor Nagy Kossuth University Hungary ST
2015(t) Annika Vanhoefer Hamburg University (DE) Germany ST
2008 Oliver Oberst Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Germany ST
2007 Federica Fanzago CERN Switzerland ST
1986 Victor Wichers Unibersityof Groningen The Netherlands ST
1978 Michel Letheren CERN Switzerland ST
1999 Hakima Erridi Faculty of Sciences Casablanca Morocco ST
2012 Valerii Pozniakov V.N. Karazin Kharkiv National University Ukraine ST
1992 Michele Michelotto INFN - Instituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Italy ST
2002 Marta Ruspa Imperial College London United Kingdom ST
2011 Hushnud Ansari Aligarh Muslim University India ST
1974 Michéle Rumpf LPNHE France ST
1996 Mateus Joffily Centro Brasileiro de Pesquisas Fisicas Brazil ST
2017 Thomas Madlener Institute of High Energy Physics Austria ST
2001 Riccardo Brunetti INFN - Sezione di Pavia Italy ST
1970 Terence Swetman Free School Lane United Kingdom ST
1994 Hans Van Der Marel Delft University of Technology The Netherlands ST
2015 Kuo-Hao Ho Academia Sinica (TW) Taiwan ST
1987 John Gary Universitat Heidelberg Germany ST
2014(t) Jonas Kunze University of Mainz (DE) Germany ST
2007 Parag Mhashilkar FNAL - Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory (Fermilab) United States of America ST
2006 Marco Corvo CERN Switzerland ST
1992 Marco Verdecchia University of L'Aquila Italy ST
1997 Edouard Nikonov JINR (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research) Dubna - Laboratory of Computing Technique and Automation Russia ST
2004 Carlos Osuna Escamilla CERN Spain ST
2003 Manuel Diaz-Gomez Geneva University Switzerland ST
2011 Mohammed Mohisin Khan Applied Physics India ST
1996 Marion Rutsche Physikinstitut der Universitat Zurich Switzerland ST
1991 Hans Essel Gesellschaft fuer Schwerioneneforschung (GSI) Germany ST
2001 Radoslaw Kaczorowski DESY Hamburg Germany ST
1984 David Jeffrey Bristol University United Kingdom ST
1972 Patric Elcombe Free School Lane United Kingdom ST
1995 Michael Dirkmann Universitat Dortmund Germany ST
2015 Kacper Surdy CERN Poland ST
2009 Lukasz Janyst CERN Switzerland ST
1987 Paul Murdock SIN Switzerland ST
1980 Jean-François Huppert LPNHE France ST
2007 Syed Yousaf Shah CERN Switzerland ST
2006 Pekka Kaitaniemi Helsinki Institute of Physics Finland ST
2013 Benjamin Fiorini CERN Switzerland ST
1998 Laura Bertolotto CERN IT Division Switzerland ST
2003 Peter Niessen IIHE ULB Belgium ST
1976 Tyrrell Mark CERN Switzerland ST
1991 Jens Meyer ESRF - European Synchrotron Radiation Facility France ST
2008 Andreas Hirstius CERN Switzerland TM
2005 Pietro Martucci CERN Switzerland TM
2015(t) Giuseppe Lo Presti CERN Switzerland TM
2014(t) Giuseppe Lo Presti CERN Switzerland TM
2004 Pietro Martucci CERN Switzerland TM
2010 Giuseppe Lo Presti CERN Switzerland TM
2011 Giuseppe Lo Presti CERN Switzerland TM
2016 Nikos Kasioumis CERN Switzerland TM
2003 Pietro Martucci CERN Switzerland TM
2002 Pietro Martucci CERN Switzerland TM
2017 (t) Nikos Kasioumis European Organization for Nuclear Research (CERN) Switzerland TM
2007 Andreas Hirstius CERN Switzerland TM
2015 Nikos Kasioumis CERN Greece TM
2013(t) Giuseppe Lo Presti CERN Switzerland TM
2010 Andreas Hirstius CERN Switzerland TM
2012 Giuseppe Lo Presti CERN Switzerland TM
2006 Andreas Hirstius CERN Switzerland TM
2001 Pietro Martucci CERN Switzerland TM
2014 Giuseppe Lo Presti CERN Italy TM
2015 Giuseppe Lo Presti CERN Italy TM
2016 (t) Nikos Kasioumis CERN Switzerland TM
2017 Nikos Kasioumis European Organization for Nuclear Research Switzerland TM
2013 Giuseppe Lo Presti CERN Switzerland TM
2009 Andreas Hirstius CERN Switzerland TM
2014 Antonis Voulgaridis CERN Greece TM

Pages

You are here