CSC Alumni database

School First Lastsort ascending Affiliation Country Role
2010 Imon Banerjee National Institute Of Technology India ST
2014 Dipanwitha Banerjee ETH Zurich India ST
1995 Sarbartha Bandyopadhyay State University of New York at Buffalo United States of America ST
2012 Marilena Bandieramonte University of Catania Italy ST
2015 Dimitrios Bandekas Eastern Macedonia and Thrace Inst. of Technology Greece AC
2004 Ioannis Baltopoulos CERN Greece ST
1991 Peter Baltes Institute fuer Kernphysik Germany ST
1991 Maarten Ballintün NIKHEF The Netherlands ST
1997 Andrea Ballaminut University of Udine - Department of Physics Italy ST
2015 Fionn Amhairghen Ball University of Bristol (GB) United Kingdom ST
1970 Derek Ball CERN Switzerland AC
1974 Bruno Baldo Universita di Roma Italy ST
1995 Alberto Baldisseri CEN Saclay France ST
1984 Jean-Francois Baland UEM Belgium ST
1992 Dimiter Balabanski Sofia University Bulgaria ST
2017 Navrit Bal Nikhef ST
1976 Vebjörn Bakken University of Oslo Norway ST
1984 Clive Baillie University of Edinburd United Kingdom ST
1974 René Bailhaut Centre d'Orsay France ST
1980 Elizabeth Bailey Daresbury Laboratory United Kingdom ST
2007 Manuel Bähr University of Karlsruhe Germany ST
2017 Marzieh Bahmani Institute of Nuclear Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences Poland ST
2013 Paolo Bagiacchi Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Italy ST
2007 Yelena Baghdasaryan CERN Switzerland ST
2015 Julian Andres Badillo Rojas Universidad de los Andes (CO) Colombia ST
1993 D. Baden Maryland University United States of America LE
2004 Charles Bacon ANL - Argonne National Laboratory United States of America LE
2005 Ionela Bacain Al. I Cuza University of Iasi Romania ST
2001 Marian Babik Slovak Academy of Sciences Slovakia ST
2010 Valerica Baban University of Bucharest Romania ST
2014(t) Wilco Baan Hofman Nikhef (NL) The Netherlands ST
2006 Mohd. Danish Azmi Aligarh Muslim University India ST
1972 Rachid Ayed CEN Saclay France ST
2008 Metin Aydar Graduate School of Natural And Applied Sciences Turkey ST
2005 Mohd Ayaz Aligarh Muslim University India ST
1993 Ahmet Ayan Middle East Technical University Turkey ST
2015 Alejandro Aviles Del Moral CERN Spain ST
1996 Vladimir Averchenkov Institute for Theoretical Physics Ukraine ST
1998 Alain Aubord Observatoire de Genève Integral Science Data Centre 16 Chemin D'Ecogia Switzerland ST
2011 Fu Kit, Jay Au-Yeung Chinese University of Hong Kong Hong Kong ST
1974 Francoise Astesan LPNHE France ST
1976 D. Aspinall University College Sweansea United Kingdom LE
1994 Antonello Asmone University of Rome Italy ST
1986 Charles Askew Southampton University United Kingdom ST
1998 Klaus Askerstaff CERN Switzerland LE
2000 Asimakis Asimidis University of Ioannina - Physics Dept. - Panepistimioupoli Greece ST
2017 Eleni Myrto Asimakopoulou Uppsala University Sweden ST
2006 Olatunde Ashiru DOLPHINE COMPUTER LIMITED Nigeria ST
2000 M. Asai Hiroshima Institut of Technology Japan LE
2013(t) Kalinowski Artur University of Warsaw Poland ST
2011 María Arsuaga-Ríos CETA-CIEMAT Spain ST
1997 Michel Arruat CERN PS Division Switzerland ST
2012 Sanjay Arora Rutgers University United States of America ST
2010 Rahul Arora Gesellschaft fuer Schwerioneneforschung (GSI) Germany ST
2006 Shilpee Arora Centre for Detector and Related Software Technology India ST
1996 Leon Aronson Delft University of Technology The Netherlands ST
1988 Paul Arnold RAL - Rutherford Appleton Laboratory United Kingdom ST
1996 Marnix Arnold Delft University of Technology The Netherlands ST
1984 J. Armada Junta de Energia Nuclear Spain AC
2006 Fareed Arif University of Central Punjab Pakistan ST
2001 Pablo Arias University of Cantabria Spain LE
2003 Sabrina Argentati INFN - Instituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Italy ST
1997 Eva Arderiu Ribera CERN IT Division Switzerland ST
2014 Juan Pedro Araque Espinosa LIP-Minho Spain ST
2004 Ignacio Aracena University of Bern Switzerland ST
1988 Goram Appelquist University of Stockholm Sweden ST
1982 Apostolos Apostolidis Aristotelion University Greece ST
2014 Borja Aparicio Cotarelo Universidad de Oviedo Spain ST
1998 José Carlos Pereira Aparicio LIP - Laboratório de Instrumentação e Física Experimental de Partículas Portugal ST
1990 Nicoletta Anzoino CERN Switzerland ST
2013 Marta Antosik CERN Switzerland ST
1993 Marcin Antoniuk AGH University of Science and Technology Poland ST
2012 George Antoniadis University of Thessaloniki Greece ST
1970 Richard Ansorge Free School Lane United Kingdom ST
2011 Hushnud Ansari Aligarh Muslim University India ST
2004 Ashiq Anjum CERN Pakistan ST
2004 Miguel Anjo CERN Portugal ST
1970 Nicolai Angelov JINR (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research) Dubna Russia ST
2015 Anastasios Andronidis University of Ioannina (GR) Greece ST
1980 Apostolos Andritsakis NRC Demokritos Greece ST
2015 Danai Andriopoulou CERN Greece ST
2013(t) Abad Rodriguez Andres CERN Switzerland ST
2002 Sergio Andreozzi INFN - CNAF Bologna Italy ST
2006 Daniele Andreotti INFN - Instituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Italy ST
2017 Roberto Andrade Paredes National Polytechnic School ST
1986 Anna-Lena Andersson CERN Switzerland ST
1978 Geert Andersson Lund University Sweden ST
1989 Walter Anderson Iowa State University United States of America ST
1997 Christopher Robert Anderson University of Liverpool Department of Physics High Energy Physics United Kingdom ST
1990 Kent Anderson Digital Equipment Corp. United Kingdom LE
1986 Bern Anders DESY Hamburg Germany ST
2014 Lucio Anderlini INFN e Università di Firenze Italy ST
1980 T. Anagnostopulos YEET Greece AC
1992 Ann Kari Amundsen CERN Switzerland ST
2011 Simone Amoroso Physikalisches Institut Universitat Freiburg Germany ST
2007 Edmund Amoah Active Technology Solutions Ghana ST
2012 Awais Amjad National University of Sciences and Technology Pakistan ST
2013 Parinaz Ameri Karlsruhe Institut für Technologie (KIT) Germany ST
1992 Roberto Amendolia Universita degli Studi Italy LE
1993 Roberto Amendolia INFN - Instituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Italy LE
2003 Alberto Amato Politecnico di Bari Italy ST
1988 Sverre Alvsvaag University of Bergen Norway ST
2003 Atila Alves Neves Instituto Superior Tecnico Portugal ST
1987 Artur Alves INESC Portugal LE
2012 Carmen Alvarez Perez CERN Switzerland ST
2012 Elias Alvarez Granda CERN Switzerland ST
2010 Eduardo Alvarez Fernandez CERN Switzerland ST
2012 Roberto Alvarez Alonso CERN Switzerland ST
1984 Paz Alvarez Universidad Autonoma de Barcelona Spain ST
2009 Juan De Dios Alvarez Universidad Michoacana de San Nicolas de Hidalgo Mexico ST
2011 Alejandro Alvarez CERN Switzerland ST
1989 Pedro Alvares De Lara Sanchez CIEMAT Spain ST
2011 Irene Alonso Canella CERN Switzerland ST
2000 Givanni Aloisio University of Leece Italy LE
2008 Nuno Almeida LIP - Laboratório de Instrumentação e Física Experimental de Partículas Portugal ST
1993 António Almeida LIP - Laboratório de Instrumentação e Física Experimental de Partículas Portugal ST
1994 Antonio Almeida LIP - Laboratório de Instrumentação e Física Experimental de Partículas Portugal ST
1980 Roar Almaas University of Oslo Norway ST
1991 Cesare Allppi University College London United Kingdom ST
1997 John Allison Manchester University United Kingdom LE
1974 David Allin Birminghan University United Kingdom ST
1993 Dvid Allen CERN Switzerland ST
1988 Francese Allen IBM Research Lab United States of America LE
1987 Jim Allaby CERN Switzerland LE/AC
2009 Anton Alkin Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics Ukraine ST
2017 Niloufar Alipour Tehrani European Organization for Nuclear Research Switzerland ST
1976 Evelyne Algre CEN Saclay France ST
2006 Pagano Alfredo INFN - CNAF Bologna Italy ST
2016 Andreas Alexopoulos University of Thessaly Greece ST
2005 Victor Aleruchi Rivers State University Of Science And Technology Nigeria ST
2013(t) Alvarez Ayllon Alejandro CERN Switzerland ST
2015 Kim Albertsson Lulea University of Technology (SE) Sweden ST
2014 Mansour Salman Alatawi University of Tabouk Saudi Arabia ST
2005 Bamidele Alasa Institute of Agricultural Research and Training, Ibadan Nigeria ST
2006 Maria Alandes Pradillo CERN Switzerland ST
1982 Mohamed Ali Al.-Uugrabi Tripoli - Liya Libya ST
2000 Mohammad Al-Turany Gesellschaft fuer Schwerioneneforschung (GSI) Germany ST
2013 Valentina Akishina Goethe-Universitaet Frankfurt Germany ST
1991 Torsten Åkesson Lund University Sweden AC
1994 Avetik Airapetyan Yerevan Physics Institute Armenia ST
1991 Alberto Aimar CERN Switzerland ST
1998 Alberto Aimar CERN Switzerland LE
1996 Doina Cristina Aiftimiei Istitute of Atomic Physics Romania ST
1990 Roberto Aiello Sincrotrone Triese Italy ST
2012 Raphael Ahrens Bergische Universitat Wuppertal Germany ST
1994 Wolfgang Ahner Gesellschaft fuer Schwerioneneforschung (GSI) Germany ST
2011 Sul-Ah Ahn Kores Institute of Science and Technology Information (KISTI) South Korea ST
2014 Sang Un Ahn Korea Institute of Science and Technology South Korea ST
2011 Ijaz Ahmed COMSATS Institute of Information Technology Pakistan ST
2006 Mohammadayaz Ahmad Aligarh Muslim University India ST
2007 Ayaz Mohammad Ahmad Aligarh Muslim University India ST
2005 Nazeer Ahmad Aligarh Muslim University India ST
2011 Mohammad Ayaz Ahmad Tabuk University Saudi Arabia ST
2009 Arshad Ahmad Aligarh Muslim University India ST
2009 Mian Khawar Hasham Ahmad University of the West of England (UWE) United Kingdom ST
2010 Muhammad Ahmad National Centre for Physics Pakistan ST
2005 Mahesh Ahlawat University of the West Of England, Bristol United Kingdom ST
2016 (t) Cesar Aguilera Padilla CERN Switzerland ST
2011 Jonathan Aguilar AGH University of Science and Technology Poland ST
2007 Carlos Aguado Sanchez Universidad Politecnica de Madrid Spain ST
2013 Ioannis Agtzidis CERN Switzerland ST
2010 Andras Agócs MTA KFKI-RMKI Hungary ST
1995 Stefan Agnvall University of Stockholm Sweden ST
1999 Gayane Aghuzumtsyan Yerevan Physics Institute - Experimental Physics Department Armenia ST
2010 Ilya Agapov DESY Hamburg Germany ST
2013(t) Telesca Adriana CERN Switzerland ST
2004 Paolo Adragna INFN - Instituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare Italy ST
2017 Jonatan Adolfsson Lund University Sweden ST
2006 Iwan Adhicandra Leeds Metropolitan University United Kingdom ST
2006 Sunday Adelaja OSAFAWAK GROUP OF COMPANIES Nigeria ST
2012 Geoffray Adde CERN Switzerland ST
1980 Graham Adams RAL - Rutherford Appleton Laboratory United Kingdom ST
1972 Josephine Adams CERN Switzerland ST
2007 James Adams Science and Technology Facilities Council United Kingdom ST
2017 (t) George Adamov Georgian Technical University (GTU) Georgia ST
2000 Joern Adamczewski Gesellschaft fuer Schwerioneneforschung (GSI) Germany ST
1982 Olaf Achterberg Institut für Experimentalphysik Germany ST
2003 Ovidiu Achim CERN Switzerland ST
1987 Pedro Abreu Universidade de Lisboa Portugal ST
2013 Maya Abi Akl Texas A&M University at Qatar ST
2008 Christoph Aberle MPI - Max Planck Institut für Kernphysik Heidelberg Germany ST
1970 Ann Abbott RAL - Rutherford Appleton Laboratory United Kingdom ST
2004 Klarina Abazaj Institute of Nuclear Physics Albania ST
2006 Lana Abadie CERN Switzerland ST
2010 Andres Abad Rodriguez CERN Switzerland ST
1974 Per Aastrand Chr. Michalsen Institute Norway ST
1974 Ivar Aasen Agder distrikshøgskole Norway ST

Pages

You are here