CSC Alumni database

School First Last Affiliation Countrysort ascending Role
1978 Gotfrid Kellner CERN Switzerland AC
1996 Carlo Vandoni CERN Switzerland DI
1978 Rinus Verkerk CERN Switzerland LE/AC
2015(t) Giuseppe Lo Presti CERN Switzerland TM
1997 Jacqueline Turner CERN Switzerland AM
1998 Mark Dönszelmann CERN Switzerland LE
1993 Dvid Allen CERN Switzerland ST
1982 Glenn Patrick CERN Switzerland ST
1993 Gunter Folger CERN Switzerland ST
2007 Jerome Caffaro CERN Switzerland ST
1994 Nicole Gonthier CERN Switzerland ST
2007 Alberto Pace CERN Switzerland LE/AC
2000 Jean Marc Bouche CERN PS Division Switzerland ST
1994 S. Ravndal CERN Switzerland LE
2007 Katrine Aam Svendsen CERN Switzerland ST
2016 Frederic Hemmer CERN Switzerland AC
2017 (t) Marta Vicente Romero European Organization for Nuclear Research (CERN) Switzerland ST
1986 D. Tsichrists University of Geneva Switzerland LE/AC
2001 Mark Dönszelmann CERN Switzerland LE/AC
2017 Hugo Gonzalez Labrador European Organization for Nuclear Research Switzerland ST
2017 Danilo Piparo European Organization for Nuclear Research Switzerland LE
1987 Jon Lundström CERN Switzerland ST
2001 Carlo Vandoni CERN Switzerland AC
2009 Alexander Makeev CERN Switzerland ST
1987 John Thrasher CERN Switzerland LE/AC
2011 David Martín Clavo CERN Switzerland ST
1972 Véronique Frammery CERN Switzerland ST
2010 Lucio Fiscarelli CERN Switzerland ST
1988 Lasse Normann CERN Switzerland ST
2012 Daniel Dieguez CERN Switzerland ST
1974 Werner Jank CERN Switzerland LE
1995 Rd Schaffer CERN Switzerland LE
1996 Josand#233; Luis Casas Serradilla CERN Switzerland ST
2013 Valentina Mancinelli CERN Switzerland ST
1976 Stephen Mellor CERN Switzerland ST
2013(t) Meusel René CERN Switzerland ST
2014(t) Alberto Pace CERN Switzerland DI
1991 John Hilgart CERN Switzerland ST
2005 Pere Mato CERN Switzerland AC
1992 Ann Kari Amundsen CERN Switzerland ST
2006 Fabienne Baud-Lavigne CERN Switzerland AM
1997 Christian Völcker CERN PPE Division Switzerland ST
1992 Eva Sanchez-Corral CERN Switzerland ST
1998 Michael Metcalf CERN Switzerland AC
1984 Paul Burkimsher CERN Switzerland ST
1993 Paolo Zanella University of Geneva Switzerland AC
2007 Tomasz Kokoszka CERN Switzerland ST
1994 John Harvey CERN Switzerland LE
2016 Marko Petric CERN Switzerland ST
2000 Jacqueline Turner CERN Switzerland AM
2017 Niloufar Alipour Tehrani European Organization for Nuclear Research Switzerland ST
2008 Sebastian Lopienski CERN Switzerland LE
2008 Christian Uría CERN Switzerland ST
2010 Henning Weiler CERN Switzerland ST
2001 Thijs Wijnands CERN Switzerland ST
1970 John Ogilvie CERN Switzerland ST
1987 Jan Ulander CERN Switzerland ST
2002 Joao Fernandes CERN Switzerland ST
1970 Gilbert Vuilleumier Lab de Physique Nucleaire Switzerland ST
2011 Luca Mascetti CERN Switzerland ST
2002 Krzysztof Nienartowicz CERN Switzerland ST
2011 Mario Ubeda Garcia CERN Switzerland ST
1988 Ana Pereira CERN Switzerland ST
2012 Xavier Espinal CERN Switzerland ST
1988 Nicolas Ziogas CERN Switzerland ST
2003 Miklos Kozlovsky CERN Switzerland ST
2003 Hugo Ruiz CERN Switzerland ST
1995 Robert Jones CERN Switzerland LE
1995 Maria Skiadelli CERN Switzerland ST
2013 Ivan Calvet CERN Switzerland ST
2004 Pietro Martucci CERN Switzerland TM
1976 Howard Flack Lab de cristallographie au Rayons X Switzerland ST
1991 Renaud Barillere CERN Switzerland ST
1978 Michel Letheren CERN Switzerland ST
1996 Heinz-Peter Michael Wirtz PSI - Paul Scherrer Institut Switzerland ST
1997 Marco Ganz CERN ECP Division Switzerland ST
2014 Danilo Piparo CERN Switzerland LE
2006 Havard Bjerke CERN Switzerland ST
2015(t) Danilo Piparo CERN Switzerland LE
2006 Dirk Hufnagel CERN Switzerland ST
2006 Lucia Moreno Lopez CERN Switzerland ST
1982 Michael Draper CERN Switzerland ST
1998 Paolo Palazzi CERN Switzerland AC
2007 Anton Lechner CERN Switzerland ST
2016 Vincenzo De Notaris CERN Switzerland ST
2000 Wisla Carena CERN Switzerland AC
2012 Gorm Galster CERN Denmark ST
2017 Christian Bourjau Niels Bohr Institute Denmark ST
1991 Allan Engelhardt Niels Bohr Institute Denmark ST
1986 Karsten Spang Niels Bohr Institute Denmark ST
2006 Hans Hjersing Dalsgaard University of Copenhagen Denmark ST
1976 Per Trinderup NEUCC Denmark ST
2009 Pavel Jez Niels Bohr Institute Denmark ST
1970 Willy Banz Danish Space Research Inst Denmark ST
2014(t) Johannes de Fine Licht University of Copenhagen (DK) Denmark ST
1986 Jens Rasmussen University of Copenhagen Denmark ST
2011 Stig Skelboe Niels Bohr Institute Denmark AC
1972 Bjarne Mortensen Niels Bohr Institute Denmark ST
1991 John Renner Hansen Niels Bohr Institute Denmark LE
2008 Zofia Czyczula Copenhagen University Denmark ST
2011 Andrea Mattera Uppsala University Sweden ST
2012 Anders Floderus Lund University Sweden ST
1974 Tord Tengstrand Research Inst. Of National Defence Sweden ST
1991 Thorsteinn Rögnvaldsson Lund University Sweden LE
1972 Per Olof Hulth Institut of Physics Sweden ST
2000 Christina Zacharatou Jarlskog Lund University - Physics Department Sweden ST
1989 Anders Johansson University of Stockholm Sweden ST
1972 Birgitta Gunilla Carlson Instutit of National Defence Sweden ST
1998 Jenny Ivarsson Institute of Physics Department of Elementary Particle Physics Box 118 Professorsg. 1 Sweden ST
1982 Ulf Mjörnmark University of Lund Sweden ST
1994 Magnus Engstrom FYSIKUM Sweden ST
2012 Mariana Bustamante Uppsala University Sweden ST
1978 Ralph Haglund Lund University Sweden ST
1976 Bengt Lorstad Institute of Physics Sweden ST
1997 Patrik Hans Gunnar Ekstrom Fysikum, Stockholm University Box 6730 Sweden ST
2014(t) Anthony Morley KTH Royal Institute of Technology (SE) Sweden ST
1986 Sverker Johansson University of Lund Sweden ST
2011 Muhammad Umair Royal Institute of Technology (KTH) Sweden ST
1974 Dipak Khakhar Lund University Sweden ST
1995 Per Jonsson University of Lund Sweden ST
1996 Hans Danielsson University of Lund Sweden ST
1990 Olof Barring University of Lund Sweden ST
2012 Ingela Nyström Uppsala University Sweden AC
1974 Peter Lundborg University of Stockholm Sweden ST
2013 Tuva Richert Lund University Sweden ST
1991 Hakan Lohmander University of Lund Sweden ST
2016 Katja Karppinen Lund University Sweden ST
2008 Hugo Hugosson CERN Sweden ST
2013 Oleksandr Viazlo Lund University Sweden ST
1970 Patric Sparrman Umea University Sweden ST
2014(t) Sverre Jarp CERN Sweden LE
1976 Carl Gunnar Linden Research Inst for Physics Sweden ST
1980 Alf Nilsson University of Lund Sweden ST
2007 Riccardo Bevilacqua Uppsala University Sweden ST
2010 Seyed Sajjad Sahbaei Razavi Lund University Sweden ST
1970 Uno Svedin University of Stockholm Sweden ST
1995 Patrick Gunnarsson Stockholm University Sweden ST
2013 Martin Ljunggren Lund University Sweden ST
2015 Kim Albertsson Lulea University of Technology (SE) Sweden ST
2007 Weina Ji Lund University Sweden ST
1991 Torsten Åkesson Lund University Sweden AC
2017 Jonatan Adolfsson Lund University Sweden ST
2017 Eleni Myrto Asimakopoulou Uppsala University Sweden ST
1991 Leif Joensson Lund University Sweden AC
2016 Ben Folsom European Spallation Source; Lund University Sweden ST
2016 Emil Rofors Lund University / ESS Sweden ST
1990 Mikael Bergqvist University of Stockholm Sweden ST
1997 Raluca Anca Muresan Lund University Sweden ST
1998 Anders Rillbert Stockholm University - Dep of Physics Sweden ST
1995 Elizabeth Falk University of Lund Sweden ST
2000 Paul Nilsson Lund University - Physics Department Sweden ST
1988 Goram Appelquist University of Stockholm Sweden ST
2003 Henrik Tydesjo Lund University Sweden ST
1996 Tony Lindeberg Royal Institute of Technology Sweden LE
1997 Vlatko Becanovic KTH Dept. of Physics - Frescati. (EPI). Frescativagen 24 Sweden ST
2016 Edgar Kellermann Lund University Sweden ST
2017 Francesca Capel Royal Institute of Technology Sweden ST
1980 Anders Melin University of Lund Sweden ST
2007 Vasily Simutkin Uppsala University Sweden ST
1995 Stefan Agnvall University of Stockholm Sweden ST
2013 Hovhannes Khandanyan Stockholm University Sweden ST
1982 Peter Böckmann University of Lund Sweden ST
2015 Edvin Sidebo KTH Royal Institute of Technology (SE) Sweden ST
1993 Pontus Stenström University of Stockholm Sweden ST
1978 Geert Andersson Lund University Sweden ST
2007 Nele Boelaert Lund University Sweden ST
2016 Victor Mikhalev KTH Royal Institute of Technology Sweden ST
1970 Kjell Lugner Lund University Sweden ST
2013 Lene Bryngemark Lund University Sweden ST
1991 Carsten Peterson Lund University Sweden LE/AC
2017 Eva Brottmann Hansen Lund University Sweden ST
1974 Hans Johansson University of Stockholm Sweden ST
2017 Mikhail Sizov Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences ST
2017 Remco Castelijn Radboud University Nijmegen, Nikhef ST
2013 Maya Abi Akl Texas A&M University at Qatar ST
2017 Darya Pryahina Joint Institute for Nuclear Research ST
2017 Roberto Andrade Paredes National Polytechnic School ST
2017 (t) Gabriele Fronzé National Institute for Nuclear Physics (INFN) and University of Turin (UNITO) and SUBATECH ST
2017 Navrit Bal Nikhef ST
2017 Denis Boyda Far Eastern Federal University ST
2013 Pedro Montuenga University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign ST
2017 Lennaert Bel Nikhef ST
2013 Christian Contreras-Campana Rutgers University ST
2017 Auro Prasad Mohanty Institute for Subatomic Physics, Utrecht University ST
2017 (t) Martin Soderen Linköping University (LiU) ST
2017 Carlos Eugenio Perez Lara Stony Brook University ST
2013 Alison Mccrea University of California, San Diego ST

Pages

You are here