CSC Alumni database

School First Last Affiliationsort descending Country Role
1997 Anthony Hey University of Southampton United Kingdom AC
2003 Carl Kesselman University of Southern California United States of America LE
2007 Ivica Puijak University of Split Croatia AC
2013 Ivica Pulijak University of Split Croatia LE/AC
2017 (t) Tea Marasović University of Split Croatia ST
2017 (t) Giacomo Ortona University of Split Croatia ST
2017 (t) Marina Prvan University of Split Croatia ST
2008 Ivica Puijak University of Split Croatia AC
2013(t) Ivica Pulijak University of Split Croatia LE
2012 Ivica Pulijak University of Split Croatia LE/AC
2017 (t) Ante Kristić University of Split Croatia ST
2009 Ivica Pulijak University of Split Croatia LE/AC
2010 Ivica Pulijak University of Split Croatia LE/AC
2011 Ivica Pulijak University of Split Croatia LE/AC
2016 (t) Dunja Gotovac University of Split, Faculty of Electrical Engineering (FESB) Croatia ST
2016 (t) Petra Loncar University of Split, FESB Croatia ST
2016 (t) Zeljko Seremet University of Split, FESB Croatia ST
2015 Ivica Puljak University of Split, FESB Croatia LE/AC
2014 Ivica Puljak University of Split, FESB Croatia LE/AC
2016 (t) Ivica Puljak University of Split, FESB Croatia AC, LE
2016 (t) Ivo Stancic University of Split, FESB Croatia ST
2005 Tony Johnson University of Stanford United Kingdom LE
1990 Mikael Bergqvist University of Stockholm Sweden ST
1974 Peter Lundborg University of Stockholm Sweden ST
1995 Stefan Agnvall University of Stockholm Sweden ST
1989 Anders Johansson University of Stockholm Sweden ST
1988 Goram Appelquist University of Stockholm Sweden ST
1993 Pontus Stenström University of Stockholm Sweden ST
1970 Uno Svedin University of Stockholm Sweden ST
1974 Hans Johansson University of Stockholm Sweden ST
1989 Xiaoyu Chen University of Strathclyde United Kingdom ST
1995 Ashruf Patel University of Sunderland United Kingdom ST
2009 Gabor Gajdatsy University of Szeged Hungary ST
2014 Mansour Salman Alatawi University of Tabouk Saudi Arabia ST
2008 Manfred Valentan University of Technology Vienna Austria ST
1996 Joachim Schambach University of Texas United States of America ST
2016 Jared David Little University of Texas at Arlington USA ST
2006 Rishiraj Pravahan University of Texas at Arlington United States of America ST
2005 Aleksander Morgado-Juez University of the Basque Country (UPV-EHU) Spain ST
1998 Florida Estrella-Cainglet University of the Philippines Computer Science Dept. Philipinnes ST
2005 Dmitry Rogulin University of the West of England (UWE) United Kingdom ST
2009 Mian Khawar Hasham Ahmad University of the West of England (UWE) United Kingdom ST
2006 Zaheer Abbas Khan University of the West of England (UWE) United Kingdom ST
2010 Kamran Soomro University of the West of England (UWE) United Kingdom ST
2005 Wenguo Liu University of the West of England (UWE) United Kingdom ST
2006 Timur Sadykov University of the West of England (UWE) United Kingdom ST
2009 Tom Lansdale University of the West of England (UWE) United Kingdom ST
2005 Mahesh Ahlawat University of the West Of England, Bristol United Kingdom ST
2012 George Antoniadis University of Thessaloniki Greece ST
2016 Andreas Alexopoulos University of Thessaly Greece ST
1974 Svein Hallsteinsen University of Throndheim Norway ST
1991 John Stav University of Throndheim Norway ST
1992 Gjergji Leka University of Tirana Albania ST
2010 Kim Siang Khaw University of Tokyo Japan ST
1995 Ginevra Bressani University of Torino Italy ST
1970 Antonio Di Leva University of Torino Italy ST
1996 Cathia Ottavi University of Torino - Computer Science Italy ST
1998 Marco Maggiora University of Torino - Department of General Physics Italy ST
2007 George Serbanut University of Torino - INFN Torino Italy ST
2001 Adrian Mirea University of Toronto Canada ST
1992 Giovanni Cesari University of Trieste Italy ST
1972 Sergio Conetti University of Trieste Italy LE
2013(t) Stella Sabrina University of Trieste Italy ST
1970 Sergio Conetti University of Trieste Italy ST
2003 Stefano Piano University of Trieste Italy ST
1992 Sape Mullender University of Twente The Netherlands LE
1997 Andrea Ballaminut University of Udine - Department of Physics Italy ST
1996 Stephen Mccloskey University of Ulster United Kingdom ST
1976 A.C Hearn University of Utah United States of America LE
1980 Anthony Hearn University of Uthah United States of America LE
1972 Emilio Casal Zamorano University of Valencia Spain ST
1995 Enrique Blanco University of Valladolid Spain ST
2007 Heinz Stockinger University of Vienna Austria LE/AC
2006 Heinz Stockinger University of Vienna Austria LE/AC
2005 Heinz Stockinger University of Vienna Austria LE/AC
2008 Heinz Stockinger University of Vienna Austria LE/AC
1972 H. Pietschumann University of Vienna Austria DI
1989 Robert Churchhouse University of Wales United Kingdom LE/AC
1993 Bernard Schutz University of Wales United Kingdom LE
1982 Robert Churchhouse University of Wales United Kingdom LE/AC
1990 Robert Churchhouse University of Wales United Kingdom AC
1984 Robert Churchhouse University of Wales United Kingdom LE/AC
1980 Robert Churchhouse University of Wales United Kingdom LE
1992 Robert Churchhouse University of Wales United Kingdom LE
1993 Robert Churchhouse University of Wales United Kingdom AC
1991 Robert Churchhouse University of Wales United Kingdom AC
1993 Nelson Stephens University of Wales United Kingdom LE
2007 Karol Wawrzyniak University of Warsaw Poland ST
2013(t) Kalinowski Artur University of Warsaw Poland ST
1974 John Buxton University of Warwick United Kingdom LE
2003 Tamas Hauer University of West England United Kingdom ST
2001 Erich Schikuta University of Wien Austria LE
2016 (t) Christos Lazaridis University of Wisconsin-Madison United States of America ST
1982 Jurgen Kruger University of Wupperal Germany ST
1997 Iztok Ropotar University of Wuppertal Germany ST
1995 Matthias Blume University of Wuppertal Germany ST
1989 Stefan Eichenberger University of Zürich Switzerland ST
2012 Christian Elsasser University of Zurich Switzerland ST
1982 Ulrich Straumann University of Zurich Switzerland ST
2001 Jan Becker University of Zurich Switzerland ST
1989 Stephan Egli University of Zurich Switzerland ST
2001 Max Urban University of Zurich Switzerland ST
2014 Federica Lionetto University of Zurich Italy ST
2001 Nicole Werner University of Zurich Switzerland ST
1993 Geoffrey Bate University Santa Clara United States of America LE
1996 Gerd Lutters University Siegen Germany ST
1972 Ernest Bertnik Uniwersytet Warszawski Poland ST
1988 Gilles Farrache unknown France ST
1989 Dieter Linnhöfer unknown unknown ST
1986 Ian Ten Hagen unknown unknown LE
1988 S. Harvey unknown unknown LE
1989 G Dalgeir unknown unknown ST
1989 A Ogle unknown unknown ST
1984 Josep Casanovas UPC Spain ST
2012 Ingela Nyström Uppsala University Sweden AC
2007 Riccardo Bevilacqua Uppsala University Sweden ST
2017 Eleni Myrto Asimakopoulou Uppsala University Sweden ST
2007 Vasily Simutkin Uppsala University Sweden ST
2011 Andrea Mattera Uppsala University Sweden ST
2012 Mariana Bustamante Uppsala University Sweden ST
1982 Jili Strachota USSR Czech Republic ST
2012 Valerii Pozniakov V.N. Karazin Kharkiv National University Ukraine ST
2005 Florian Ispas Valahia State University of Targoviste Romania ST
1984 Manuel Mollar Valencia Spain ST
2004 Gergana Popova Varna University of Economics Bulgaria ST
1995 Germany Fofi Vassilopoulou Switzerland ST
2008 Tapasi Ghosh VECC - Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre India ST
2007 Vikas Singhal VECC - Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre India ST
1974 Evaristo Ricci Via Cancello Rotto 8 Italy ST
1992 Giorgio Urso Via Marzolo Italy ST
1992 Elettra Siliotto Via Marzolo Italy ST
2017 Julia Hrdinka Vienna University of Technology Austria ST
2007 Vaidas Zvirblis Vilnius University Lithuania ST
2007 Laimonas Guiga Vilnius University Lithuania ST
2005 Predrag Milenovic Vinca Institute of Nuclear Sciences Serbia and Montenegro ST
2005 Dimitrije Maletic Vinca Institute of Nuclear Sciences Serbia and Montenegro ST
1996 Andy Tanenbaum Vrije Univerisiteit The Netherlands LE
1978 T. Schipper Vrije Universiteit The Netherlands AC
1996 John Romein Vrije Universiteit The Netherlands ST
1996 Tim Ruhl Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam The Netherlands ST
2016 Jorgen D'Hondt VUB Belgium AC
2016 Marleen Goeman VUB Belgium AC
1996 Andrius Juodagalvis Vytautas Magnus University Lithuania ST
2006 Artur Kalinowski Warsaw University Poland ST
1998 Jedrek Iwanicki Warsaw University Poland ST
2005 Grzegorz Brona Warsaw University Poland ST
1991 Rafal Pietrak Warsaw University Poland ST
2007 Leonid Shirkov Warsaw University Poland ST
1993 Przemyslaw Ruda Warsaw University of Technology Poland ST
2004 Adam Kozakiewicz Warsaw University of Technology Poland ST
2014 Jeremi Niedziela Warsaw University of Technology Poland ST
2005 Marek Szuba Warsaw University of Technology Poland ST
2004 Adam Padee Warsaw University of Technology Poland ST
2004 Robert Sulej Warsaw University of Technology Poland ST
2015 Adam Tadeusz Wegrzynek Warsaw University of Technology (PL) Poland ST
2014(t) Adam Wegrzynek Warsaw University of Technology (PL) France ST
2000 Maciej Marczukajtis Warsaw University of Technology - Faculty of Electronics and Information Technology Poland ST
1997 Tomasz Ladzinski Warsaw University of Technology - Institute of Control and Computation Engineering Poland ST
1998 Maciej Peryt Warsaw University of Technology - Institute of Control and Computation Engineering Poland ST
1982 John Buxton Warwick University United Kingdom LE
1970 John String Westfield College United Kingdom ST
2001 Jes Sorensen Wild Open Source Inc Canada LE
1995 Michael Trott Wolfram Research Inc United States of America LE
1980 Hans Mueller Wuppertal Germany ST
2017 (t) Michela Paganini Yale University USA ST
1984 Richard Oppenheim Yale University United States of America ST
1974 A.J Perlis Yale University United States of America LE
1980 T. Anagnostopulos YEET Greece AC
1994 Avetik Airapetyan Yerevan Physics Institute Armenia ST
1994 Eugene Prokhorenko Yerevan Physics Institute Armenia ST
2005 Arsen Hayrapetyan Yerevan Physics Institute Armenia ST
2007 Marina Grigoryan Yerevan Physics Institute Armenia ST
2005 Artem Harutyunyan Yerevan Physics Institute Armenia ST
2007 Tatevik Poghosyan Yerevan Physics Institute Armenia ST
1976 Razmik Dovlatyan Yerevan Physics Institute Armenia ST
1999 Gayane Aghuzumtsyan Yerevan Physics Institute - Experimental Physics Department Armenia ST
2015(t) Daniel Martin Saunders yh/12/05 United Kingdom ST
2007 Uiytiui Uituiytit yutytuytuiyt Mexico ST
1972 Dirk Gosman Zeeman Lab The Netherlands ST
1970 Louis Hertzberger Zeeman Lab The Netherlands ST
1974 Eric Wassenaar Zeeman Lab The Netherlands ST
1970 Adreas De Groot Zeeman Lab The Netherlands ST
1970 Geerd Hoffman Zentrum für Experimentelle Kernphysik Germany ST
1974 Lutz Blencke Zentrum für Rechentechnik Germany ST
1972 Martin Siebert Zentrum für Rechentechnik Germany ST
2000 Steve Udriot Zurich - Labor fuer Hochenergiephysik - Hoenggerberg Switzerland ST
2003 Kirill Prokofiev Zurich University Switzerland ST

Pages

You are here